Greene

County

2008 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 08, 2008

44 of 44 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Morgan Mather Voting Precinct

Ballots Cast - Total

Ballots Cast Total

CandidatePercentVotes

Ballots Cast -

Total

100%

371

President Of The United States

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

17.3%

57

Hillary

Clinton

80.2%

264

Write-in

2.4%

8

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Ron

Paul

12.1%

4

John

Mccain

60.6%

20

Mike

Huckabee

12.1%

4

Write-in

15.2%

5

Attorney General

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John M.

Morganelli

99.5%

217

Write-in

0.5%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Tom

Corbett

100%

26

Write-in

0%

0

Auditor General

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jack

Wagner

98.8%

245

Write-in

1.2%

3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Chet

Beiler

100%

20

Write-in

0%

0

State Treasurer

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John F.

Cordisco

15%

41

Robert

Mccord

46.9%

128

Dennis

Morrison-wesley

4%

11

Jennifer L.

Mann

33.7%

92

Write-in

0.4%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Tom

Ellis

95.8%

23

Write-in

4.2%

1

Representative In Congress 12th District

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John P.

Murtha

98.1%

252

Write-in

1.9%

5

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in

100%

4

Representative In The General Assembly 50th District

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Bill

Deweese

75.2%

218

Write-in

24.8%

72

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Greg

Hopkins

84.4%

27

Write-in

15.6%

5

Delgate To The Democratic National Conve (Vote for 5)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Paulette I.

Harvey

5.1%

61

Helen K.

Whiteford

14.9%

176

Mark S.

Singel

4.4%

52

Dave

Casker

3.7%

44

Stephen

Lucas

14.7%

174

Vincent A.

Vicites

14.7%

174

Heath

Long

13.4%

159

Pam

Snyder

20.8%

246

Carl A.

Haberl

3.8%

45

Loretta A.

Rittle

4.1%

49

Write-in

0.4%

5

Alternate Delegate To Democratic Nationa

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Vivian

Milhollan

19.9%

56

Mallory

Coder

79.7%

224

Write-in

0.4%

1

Delegate To The Republican National Conv (Vote for 3)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Chris

Gleason

13.3%

8

Don

White

21.7%

13

Eirik V.

Westcoat

6.7%

4

Steven C.

O'connor

23.3%

14

Bill

Harris

13.3%

8

Timothy

Garso

20%

12

Write-in

1.7%

1

Alternate Delegate To Republican Nationa (Vote for 3)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas J.

Uram

34.1%

15

Jeffrey J.

Westcoat

31.8%

14

Joseph Nick

Horvath

34.1%

15

Write-in

0%

0

Member Of The Republican State Committee

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Donald P.

Wilson

100%

28

Write-in

0%

0