Greene

County

2008 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 08, 2008

44 of 44 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Morris Voting Precinct

Ballots Cast - Total

Ballots Cast Total

CandidatePercentVotes

Ballots Cast -

Total

100%

274

President Of The United States

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

26.2%

43

Hillary

Clinton

69.5%

114

Write-in

4.3%

7

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Ron

Paul

7%

7

John

Mccain

65%

65

Mike

Huckabee

11%

11

Write-in

17%

17

Attorney General

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John M.

Morganelli

99.2%

118

Write-in

0.8%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Tom

Corbett

98.8%

79

Write-in

1.3%

1

Auditor General

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jack

Wagner

99.2%

129

Write-in

0.8%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Chet

Beiler

98.5%

65

Write-in

1.5%

1

State Treasurer

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John F.

Cordisco

19.1%

26

Robert

Mccord

40.4%

55

Dennis

Morrison-wesley

5.1%

7

Jennifer L.

Mann

34.6%

47

Write-in

0.7%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Tom

Ellis

100%

65

Write-in

0%

0

Representative In Congress 12th District

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John P.

Murtha

94.8%

128

Write-in

5.2%

7

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in

100%

22

Representative In The General Assembly 50th District

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Bill

Deweese

48.3%

73

Write-in

51.7%

78

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Greg

Hopkins

97.1%

100

Write-in

2.9%

3

Delgate To The Democratic National Conve (Vote for 5)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Paulette I.

Harvey

6.6%

42

Helen K.

Whiteford

14%

89

Mark S.

Singel

6%

38

Dave

Casker

5.7%

36

Stephen

Lucas

13.9%

88

Vincent A.

Vicites

12.8%

81

Heath

Long

13.2%

84

Pam

Snyder

15.9%

101

Carl A.

Haberl

5.8%

37

Loretta A.

Rittle

6%

38

Write-in

0%

0

Alternate Delegate To Democratic Nationa

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Vivian

Milhollan

26.4%

38

Mallory

Coder

72.2%

104

Write-in

1.4%

2

Delegate To The Republican National Conv (Vote for 3)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Chris

Gleason

15.3%

24

Don

White

25.5%

40

Eirik V.

Westcoat

11.5%

18

Steven C.

O'connor

23.6%

37

Bill

Harris

17.8%

28

Timothy

Garso

6.4%

10

Write-in

0%

0

Alternate Delegate To Republican Nationa (Vote for 3)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas J.

Uram

33%

35

Jeffrey J.

Westcoat

38.7%

41

Joseph Nick

Horvath

28.3%

30

Write-in

0%

0

Member Of The Republican State Committee

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Donald P.

Wilson

98.6%

72

Write-in

1.4%

1