Greene

County

2008 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 08, 2008

44 of 44 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Carmichaels Borough Voting Precinct

Ballots Cast - Total

Ballots Cast Total

CandidatePercentVotes

Ballots Cast -

Total

100%

160

President Of The United States

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

24.4%

30

Hillary

Clinton

73.2%

90

Write-in

2.4%

3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Ron

Paul

5.7%

2

John

Mccain

80%

28

Mike

Huckabee

2.9%

1

Write-in

11.4%

4

Attorney General

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John M.

Morganelli

100%

74

Write-in

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Tom

Corbett

100%

25

Write-in

0%

0

Auditor General

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jack

Wagner

100%

95

Write-in

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Chet

Beiler

100%

20

Write-in

0%

0

State Treasurer

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John F.

Cordisco

10.1%

10

Robert

Mccord

53.5%

53

Dennis

Morrison-wesley

6.1%

6

Jennifer L.

Mann

30.3%

30

Write-in

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Tom

Ellis

100%

21

Write-in

0%

0

Representative In Congress 12th District

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John P.

Murtha

97.8%

90

Write-in

2.2%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in

100%

1

Representative In The General Assembly 50th District

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Bill

Deweese

83.8%

93

Write-in

16.2%

18

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Greg

Hopkins

88.6%

31

Write-in

11.4%

4

Delgate To The Democratic National Conve (Vote for 5)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Paulette I.

Harvey

6.1%

28

Helen K.

Whiteford

14.2%

65

Mark S.

Singel

5.5%

25

Dave

Casker

5.2%

24

Stephen

Lucas

13.8%

63

Vincent A.

Vicites

13.8%

63

Heath

Long

12.4%

57

Pam

Snyder

18.6%

85

Carl A.

Haberl

4.6%

21

Loretta A.

Rittle

5.9%

27

Write-in

0%

0

Alternate Delegate To Democratic Nationa

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Vivian

Milhollan

24.3%

27

Mallory

Coder

75.7%

84

Write-in

0%

0

Delegate To The Republican National Conv (Vote for 3)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Chris

Gleason

19.1%

9

Don

White

12.8%

6

Eirik V.

Westcoat

6.4%

3

Steven C.

O'connor

23.4%

11

Bill

Harris

14.9%

7

Timothy

Garso

14.9%

7

Write-in

8.5%

4

Alternate Delegate To Republican Nationa (Vote for 3)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas J.

Uram

24.2%

8

Jeffrey J.

Westcoat

30.3%

10

Joseph Nick

Horvath

39.4%

13

Write-in

6.1%

2

Member Of The Republican State Committee

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Donald P.

Wilson

100%

20

Write-in

0%

0