Greene

County

2008 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 08, 2008

44 of 44 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Rices Landing Borough Voting Precinct

Ballots Cast - Total

Ballots Cast Total

CandidatePercentVotes

Ballots Cast -

Total

100%

162

President Of The United States

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

31.1%

41

Hillary

Clinton

66.7%

88

Write-in

2.3%

3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Ron

Paul

20%

5

John

Mccain

64%

16

Mike

Huckabee

4%

1

Write-in

12%

3

Attorney General

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John M.

Morganelli

100%

94

Write-in

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Tom

Corbett

100%

23

Write-in

0%

0

Auditor General

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jack

Wagner

100%

109

Write-in

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Chet

Beiler

100%

20

Write-in

0%

0

State Treasurer

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John F.

Cordisco

16.5%

19

Robert

Mccord

32.2%

37

Dennis

Morrison-wesley

3.5%

4

Jennifer L.

Mann

47.8%

55

Write-in

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Tom

Ellis

100%

19

Write-in

0%

0

Representative In Congress 12th District

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John P.

Murtha

96.2%

102

Write-in

3.8%

4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in

100%

6

Representative In The General Assembly 50th District

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Bill

Deweese

74.8%

92

Write-in

25.2%

31

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Greg

Hopkins

95.8%

23

Write-in

4.2%

1

Delgate To The Democratic National Conve (Vote for 5)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Paulette I.

Harvey

6.5%

35

Helen K.

Whiteford

13.3%

72

Mark S.

Singel

7.6%

41

Dave

Casker

6.8%

37

Stephen

Lucas

13.1%

71

Vincent A.

Vicites

12%

65

Heath

Long

11.5%

62

Pam

Snyder

16.1%

87

Carl A.

Haberl

6.5%

35

Loretta A.

Rittle

6.7%

36

Write-in

0%

0

Alternate Delegate To Democratic Nationa

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Vivian

Milhollan

27.2%

31

Mallory

Coder

72.8%

83

Write-in

0%

0

Delegate To The Republican National Conv (Vote for 3)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Chris

Gleason

11.8%

6

Don

White

21.6%

11

Eirik V.

Westcoat

7.8%

4

Steven C.

O'connor

25.5%

13

Bill

Harris

19.6%

10

Timothy

Garso

11.8%

6

Write-in

2%

1

Alternate Delegate To Republican Nationa (Vote for 3)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas J.

Uram

31%

13

Jeffrey J.

Westcoat

28.6%

12

Joseph Nick

Horvath

40.5%

17

Write-in

0%

0

Member Of The Republican State Committee

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Donald P.

Wilson

100%

22

Write-in

0%

0