Greene

County

2008 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 08, 2008

44 of 44 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Gray Voting Precinct

Ballots Cast - Total

Ballots Cast Total

CandidatePercentVotes

Ballots Cast -

Total

100%

46

President Of The United States

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

17.1%

6

Hillary

Clinton

77.1%

27

Write-in

5.7%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Ron

Paul

10%

1

John

Mccain

60%

6

Mike

Huckabee

20%

2

Write-in

10%

1

Attorney General

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John M.

Morganelli

100%

25

Write-in

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Tom

Corbett

100%

7

Write-in

0%

0

Auditor General

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jack

Wagner

100%

26

Write-in

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Chet

Beiler

100%

5

Write-in

0%

0

State Treasurer

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John F.

Cordisco

13.3%

4

Robert

Mccord

40%

12

Dennis

Morrison-wesley

10%

3

Jennifer L.

Mann

36.7%

11

Write-in

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Tom

Ellis

100%

5

Write-in

0%

0

Representative In Congress 12th District

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John P.

Murtha

96.2%

25

Write-in

3.8%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in

0%

0

Representative In The General Assembly 50th District

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Bill

Deweese

58.8%

20

Write-in

41.2%

14

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Greg

Hopkins

90%

9

Write-in

10%

1

Delgate To The Democratic National Conve (Vote for 5)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Paulette I.

Harvey

3.5%

5

Helen K.

Whiteford

16.7%

24

Mark S.

Singel

3.5%

5

Dave

Casker

2.1%

3

Stephen

Lucas

17.4%

25

Vincent A.

Vicites

15.3%

22

Heath

Long

16.7%

24

Pam

Snyder

19.4%

28

Carl A.

Haberl

2.8%

4

Loretta A.

Rittle

2.8%

4

Write-in

0%

0

Alternate Delegate To Democratic Nationa

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Vivian

Milhollan

17.2%

5

Mallory

Coder

82.8%

24

Write-in

0%

0

Delegate To The Republican National Conv (Vote for 3)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Chris

Gleason

25%

4

Don

White

25%

4

Eirik V.

Westcoat

0%

0

Steven C.

O'connor

25%

4

Bill

Harris

12.5%

2

Timothy

Garso

12.5%

2

Write-in

0%

0

Alternate Delegate To Republican Nationa (Vote for 3)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas J.

Uram

28.6%

2

Jeffrey J.

Westcoat

42.9%

3

Joseph Nick

Horvath

28.6%

2

Write-in

0%

0

Member Of The Republican State Committee

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Donald P.

Wilson

100%

5

Write-in

0%

0