Greene

County

2008 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 08, 2008

44 of 44 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Springhill Voting Precinct

Ballots Cast - Total

Ballots Cast Total

CandidatePercentVotes

Ballots Cast -

Total

100%

100

President Of The United States

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

37.7%

29

Hillary

Clinton

61%

47

Write-in

1.3%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Ron

Paul

4.8%

1

John

Mccain

66.7%

14

Mike

Huckabee

9.5%

2

Write-in

19%

4

Attorney General

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John M.

Morganelli

100%

49

Write-in

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Tom

Corbett

100%

15

Write-in

0%

0

Auditor General

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jack

Wagner

100%

51

Write-in

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Chet

Beiler

100%

10

Write-in

0%

0

State Treasurer

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John F.

Cordisco

19%

11

Robert

Mccord

22.4%

13

Dennis

Morrison-wesley

8.6%

5

Jennifer L.

Mann

50%

29

Write-in

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Tom

Ellis

100%

11

Write-in

0%

0

Representative In Congress 12th District

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John P.

Murtha

98.4%

62

Write-in

1.6%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in

100%

1

Representative In The General Assembly 50th District

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Bill

Deweese

75.4%

52

Write-in

24.6%

17

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Greg

Hopkins

76.2%

16

Write-in

23.8%

5

Delgate To The Democratic National Conve (Vote for 5)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Paulette I.

Harvey

7.1%

20

Helen K.

Whiteford

13.1%

37

Mark S.

Singel

7.4%

21

Dave

Casker

6.7%

19

Stephen

Lucas

12.1%

34

Vincent A.

Vicites

11.3%

32

Heath

Long

11.7%

33

Pam

Snyder

17.4%

49

Carl A.

Haberl

6%

17

Loretta A.

Rittle

7.1%

20

Write-in

0%

0

Alternate Delegate To Democratic Nationa

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Vivian

Milhollan

35.4%

23

Mallory

Coder

64.6%

42

Write-in

0%

0

Delegate To The Republican National Conv (Vote for 3)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Chris

Gleason

12%

3

Don

White

28%

7

Eirik V.

Westcoat

0%

0

Steven C.

O'connor

32%

8

Bill

Harris

16%

4

Timothy

Garso

12%

3

Write-in

0%

0

Alternate Delegate To Republican Nationa (Vote for 3)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas J.

Uram

23.5%

4

Jeffrey J.

Westcoat

41.2%

7

Joseph Nick

Horvath

35.3%

6

Write-in

0%

0

Member Of The Republican State Committee

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Donald P.

Wilson

100%

10

Write-in

0%

0