Greene

County

2008 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 08, 2008

44 of 44 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Washington Voting Precinct

Ballots Cast - Total

Ballots Cast Total

CandidatePercentVotes

Ballots Cast -

Total

100%

347

President Of The United States

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

23.7%

59

Hillary

Clinton

73.1%

182

Write-in

3.2%

8

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Ron

Paul

7.7%

7

John

Mccain

72.5%

66

Mike

Huckabee

8.8%

8

Write-in

11%

10

Attorney General

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John M.

Morganelli

99.4%

161

Write-in

0.6%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Tom

Corbett

98.7%

76

Write-in

1.3%

1

Auditor General

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jack

Wagner

99.5%

188

Write-in

0.5%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Chet

Beiler

100%

61

Write-in

0%

0

State Treasurer

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John F.

Cordisco

14.9%

30

Robert

Mccord

44.6%

90

Dennis

Morrison-wesley

6.9%

14

Jennifer L.

Mann

32.7%

66

Write-in

1%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Tom

Ellis

100%

65

Write-in

0%

0

Representative In Congress 12th District

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John P.

Murtha

97.4%

185

Write-in

2.6%

5

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in

100%

26

Representative In The General Assembly 50th District

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Bill

Deweese

64.1%

148

Write-in

35.9%

83

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Greg

Hopkins

91.3%

84

Write-in

8.7%

8

Delgate To The Democratic National Conve (Vote for 5)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Paulette I.

Harvey

6%

54

Helen K.

Whiteford

14.7%

132

Mark S.

Singel

5.7%

51

Dave

Casker

5.7%

51

Stephen

Lucas

13.5%

121

Vincent A.

Vicites

12.4%

111

Heath

Long

12.8%

115

Pam

Snyder

17.5%

157

Carl A.

Haberl

5.5%

49

Loretta A.

Rittle

6.3%

57

Write-in

0%

0

Alternate Delegate To Democratic Nationa

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Vivian

Milhollan

25.8%

55

Mallory

Coder

74.2%

158

Write-in

0%

0

Delegate To The Republican National Conv (Vote for 3)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Chris

Gleason

14.9%

25

Don

White

25.6%

43

Eirik V.

Westcoat

8.3%

14

Steven C.

O'connor

23.8%

40

Bill

Harris

17.3%

29

Timothy

Garso

10.1%

17

Write-in

0%

0

Alternate Delegate To Republican Nationa (Vote for 3)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas J.

Uram

29.9%

35

Jeffrey J.

Westcoat

37.6%

44

Joseph Nick

Horvath

29.9%

35

Write-in

2.6%

3

Member Of The Republican State Committee

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Donald P.

Wilson

98.6%

70

Write-in

1.4%

1