Greene

County

2008 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 08, 2008

44 of 44 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Wayne East Voting Precinct

Ballots Cast - Total

Ballots Cast Total

CandidatePercentVotes

Ballots Cast -

Total

100%

191

President Of The United States

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

19.9%

27

Hillary

Clinton

73.5%

100

Write-in

6.6%

9

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Ron

Paul

17.4%

8

John

Mccain

54.3%

25

Mike

Huckabee

17.4%

8

Write-in

10.9%

5

Attorney General

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John M.

Morganelli

100%

97

Write-in

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Tom

Corbett

97.4%

37

Write-in

2.6%

1

Auditor General

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jack

Wagner

100%

102

Write-in

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Chet

Beiler

100%

33

Write-in

0%

0

State Treasurer

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John F.

Cordisco

10.3%

11

Robert

Mccord

55.1%

59

Dennis

Morrison-wesley

5.6%

6

Jennifer L.

Mann

29%

31

Write-in

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Tom

Ellis

100%

30

Write-in

0%

0

Representative In Congress 12th District

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John P.

Murtha

98.1%

102

Write-in

1.9%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in

100%

5

Representative In The General Assembly 50th District

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Bill

Deweese

81.5%

101

Write-in

18.5%

23

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Greg

Hopkins

93.5%

43

Write-in

6.5%

3

Delgate To The Democratic National Conve (Vote for 5)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Paulette I.

Harvey

5.7%

26

Helen K.

Whiteford

15.8%

72

Mark S.

Singel

5.1%

23

Dave

Casker

4.6%

21

Stephen

Lucas

16.3%

74

Vincent A.

Vicites

12.1%

55

Heath

Long

13%

59

Pam

Snyder

19.6%

89

Carl A.

Haberl

4.2%

19

Loretta A.

Rittle

3.7%

17

Write-in

0%

0

Alternate Delegate To Democratic Nationa

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Vivian

Milhollan

23.1%

27

Mallory

Coder

76.9%

90

Write-in

0%

0

Delegate To The Republican National Conv (Vote for 3)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Chris

Gleason

19.4%

12

Don

White

27.4%

17

Eirik V.

Westcoat

4.8%

3

Steven C.

O'connor

17.7%

11

Bill

Harris

22.6%

14

Timothy

Garso

8.1%

5

Write-in

0%

0

Alternate Delegate To Republican Nationa (Vote for 3)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas J.

Uram

35.4%

17

Jeffrey J.

Westcoat

29.2%

14

Joseph Nick

Horvath

35.4%

17

Write-in

0%

0

Member Of The Republican State Committee

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Donald P.

Wilson

100%

35

Write-in

0%

0