Greene

County

2008 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 08, 2008

44 of 44 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Wayne West Voting Precinct

Ballots Cast - Total

Ballots Cast Total

CandidatePercentVotes

Ballots Cast -

Total

100%

148

President Of The United States

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

34.3%

36

Hillary

Clinton

61.9%

65

Write-in

3.8%

4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Ron

Paul

18.8%

6

John

Mccain

59.4%

19

Mike

Huckabee

6.3%

2

Write-in

15.6%

5

Attorney General

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John M.

Morganelli

100%

60

Write-in

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Tom

Corbett

100%

25

Write-in

0%

0

Auditor General

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jack

Wagner

100%

68

Write-in

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Chet

Beiler

100%

24

Write-in

0%

0

State Treasurer

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John F.

Cordisco

20%

16

Robert

Mccord

40%

32

Dennis

Morrison-wesley

2.5%

2

Jennifer L.

Mann

36.3%

29

Write-in

1.3%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Tom

Ellis

100%

25

Write-in

0%

0

Representative In Congress 12th District

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John P.

Murtha

97.3%

72

Write-in

2.7%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in

100%

10

Representative In The General Assembly 50th District

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Bill

Deweese

74.5%

73

Write-in

25.5%

25

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Greg

Hopkins

90.6%

29

Write-in

9.4%

3

Delgate To The Democratic National Conve (Vote for 5)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Paulette I.

Harvey

8.5%

32

Helen K.

Whiteford

12.2%

46

Mark S.

Singel

7.4%

28

Dave

Casker

7.4%

28

Stephen

Lucas

11.1%

42

Vincent A.

Vicites

9.8%

37

Heath

Long

10.3%

39

Pam

Snyder

17.2%

65

Carl A.

Haberl

8%

30

Loretta A.

Rittle

8%

30

Write-in

0%

0

Alternate Delegate To Democratic Nationa

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Vivian

Milhollan

35.4%

29

Mallory

Coder

64.6%

53

Write-in

0%

0

Delegate To The Republican National Conv (Vote for 3)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Chris

Gleason

7.8%

5

Don

White

21.9%

14

Eirik V.

Westcoat

4.7%

3

Steven C.

O'connor

26.6%

17

Bill

Harris

28.1%

18

Timothy

Garso

9.4%

6

Write-in

1.6%

1

Alternate Delegate To Republican Nationa (Vote for 3)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas J.

Uram

29.6%

16

Jeffrey J.

Westcoat

38.9%

21

Joseph Nick

Horvath

31.5%

17

Write-in

0%

0

Member Of The Republican State Committee

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Donald P.

Wilson

96.4%

27

Write-in

3.6%

1