Greene

County

2008 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 08, 2008

44 of 44 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Waynesburg Borough #1 Voting Precinct

Ballots Cast - Total

Ballots Cast Total

CandidatePercentVotes

Ballots Cast -

Total

100%

373

President Of The United States

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

33.7%

93

Hillary

Clinton

64.1%

177

Write-in

2.2%

6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Ron

Paul

13.2%

12

John

Mccain

59.3%

54

Mike

Huckabee

11%

10

Write-in

16.5%

15

Attorney General

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John M.

Morganelli

98%

194

Write-in

2%

4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Tom

Corbett

100%

79

Write-in

0%

0

Auditor General

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jack

Wagner

99.1%

211

Write-in

0.9%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Chet

Beiler

97.1%

68

Write-in

2.9%

2

State Treasurer

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John F.

Cordisco

14.2%

32

Robert

Mccord

45.1%

102

Dennis

Morrison-wesley

4%

9

Jennifer L.

Mann

35.8%

81

Write-in

0.9%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Tom

Ellis

97.3%

71

Write-in

2.7%

2

Representative In Congress 12th District

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John P.

Murtha

97.8%

219

Write-in

2.2%

5

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in

100%

13

Representative In The General Assembly 50th District

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Bill

Deweese

71.3%

181

Write-in

28.7%

73

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Greg

Hopkins

84.4%

76

Write-in

15.6%

14

Delgate To The Democratic National Conve (Vote for 5)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Paulette I.

Harvey

6.6%

75

Helen K.

Whiteford

12.8%

146

Mark S.

Singel

7.8%

89

Dave

Casker

6.5%

74

Stephen

Lucas

12.9%

147

Vincent A.

Vicites

11.6%

133

Heath

Long

12.5%

143

Pam

Snyder

15.3%

175

Carl A.

Haberl

7.2%

82

Loretta A.

Rittle

6.8%

78

Write-in

0.1%

1

Alternate Delegate To Democratic Nationa

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Vivian

Milhollan

35.2%

86

Mallory

Coder

64.8%

158

Write-in

0%

0

Delegate To The Republican National Conv (Vote for 3)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Chris

Gleason

15.8%

31

Don

White

19.9%

39

Eirik V.

Westcoat

12.2%

24

Steven C.

O'connor

23%

45

Bill

Harris

19.9%

39

Timothy

Garso

8.7%

17

Write-in

0.5%

1

Alternate Delegate To Republican Nationa (Vote for 3)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas J.

Uram

31.5%

47

Jeffrey J.

Westcoat

33.6%

50

Joseph Nick

Horvath

34.2%

51

Write-in

0.7%

1

Member Of The Republican State Committee

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Donald P.

Wilson

100%

79

Write-in

0%

0