Greene

County

2008 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 08, 2008

44 of 44 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Waynesburg Borough #2 Voting Precinct

Ballots Cast - Total

Ballots Cast Total

CandidatePercentVotes

Ballots Cast -

Total

100%

254

President Of The United States

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

36.9%

73

Hillary

Clinton

62.6%

124

Write-in

0.5%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Ron

Paul

8%

4

John

Mccain

56%

28

Mike

Huckabee

14%

7

Write-in

22%

11

Attorney General

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John M.

Morganelli

99.2%

123

Write-in

0.8%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Tom

Corbett

100%

43

Write-in

0%

0

Auditor General

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jack

Wagner

99.3%

147

Write-in

0.7%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Chet

Beiler

100%

39

Write-in

0%

0

State Treasurer

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John F.

Cordisco

14.8%

25

Robert

Mccord

50.3%

85

Dennis

Morrison-wesley

8.3%

14

Jennifer L.

Mann

26.6%

45

Write-in

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Tom

Ellis

100%

38

Write-in

0%

0

Representative In Congress 12th District

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John P.

Murtha

95.9%

141

Write-in

4.1%

6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in

100%

3

Representative In The General Assembly 50th District

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Bill

Deweese

73.2%

134

Write-in

26.8%

49

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Greg

Hopkins

85.1%

40

Write-in

14.9%

7

Delgate To The Democratic National Conve (Vote for 5)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Paulette I.

Harvey

8.4%

61

Helen K.

Whiteford

11.4%

83

Mark S.

Singel

7.8%

57

Dave

Casker

6.9%

50

Stephen

Lucas

11.7%

85

Vincent A.

Vicites

10.9%

79

Heath

Long

11.1%

81

Pam

Snyder

15.5%

113

Carl A.

Haberl

7.7%

56

Loretta A.

Rittle

8.5%

62

Write-in

0.1%

1

Alternate Delegate To Democratic Nationa

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Vivian

Milhollan

35.2%

63

Mallory

Coder

64.8%

116

Write-in

0%

0

Delegate To The Republican National Conv (Vote for 3)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Chris

Gleason

19.8%

18

Don

White

23.1%

21

Eirik V.

Westcoat

8.8%

8

Steven C.

O'connor

22%

20

Bill

Harris

17.6%

16

Timothy

Garso

8.8%

8

Write-in

0%

0

Alternate Delegate To Republican Nationa (Vote for 3)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas J.

Uram

32.4%

23

Jeffrey J.

Westcoat

35.2%

25

Joseph Nick

Horvath

32.4%

23

Write-in

0%

0

Member Of The Republican State Committee

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Donald P.

Wilson

100%

41

Write-in

0%

0