Greene

County

2008 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 08, 2008

44 of 44 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Waynesburg Borough #3 Voting Precinct

Ballots Cast - Total

Ballots Cast Total

CandidatePercentVotes

Ballots Cast -

Total

100%

278

President Of The United States

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

34.2%

68

Hillary

Clinton

62.3%

124

Write-in

3.5%

7

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Ron

Paul

6.9%

5

John

Mccain

69.4%

50

Mike

Huckabee

16.7%

12

Write-in

6.9%

5

Attorney General

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John M.

Morganelli

98.6%

145

Write-in

1.4%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Tom

Corbett

100%

63

Write-in

0%

0

Auditor General

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jack

Wagner

100%

163

Write-in

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Chet

Beiler

100%

56

Write-in

0%

0

State Treasurer

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John F.

Cordisco

14.3%

25

Robert

Mccord

45.7%

80

Dennis

Morrison-wesley

8.6%

15

Jennifer L.

Mann

31.4%

55

Write-in

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Tom

Ellis

100%

53

Write-in

0%

0

Representative In Congress 12th District

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John P.

Murtha

98.1%

157

Write-in

1.9%

3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in

100%

13

Representative In The General Assembly 50th District

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Bill

Deweese

69%

129

Write-in

31%

58

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Greg

Hopkins

93.2%

69

Write-in

6.8%

5

Delgate To The Democratic National Conve (Vote for 5)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Paulette I.

Harvey

7.8%

60

Helen K.

Whiteford

13%

100

Mark S.

Singel

9.1%

70

Dave

Casker

7.1%

55

Stephen

Lucas

11.8%

91

Vincent A.

Vicites

10.1%

78

Heath

Long

11.4%

88

Pam

Snyder

15.5%

119

Carl A.

Haberl

7.3%

56

Loretta A.

Rittle

6.8%

52

Write-in

0.1%

1

Alternate Delegate To Democratic Nationa

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Vivian

Milhollan

36.1%

65

Mallory

Coder

63.9%

115

Write-in

0%

0

Delegate To The Republican National Conv (Vote for 3)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Chris

Gleason

16.6%

24

Don

White

20%

29

Eirik V.

Westcoat

12.4%

18

Steven C.

O'connor

21.4%

31

Bill

Harris

20%

29

Timothy

Garso

9%

13

Write-in

0.7%

1

Alternate Delegate To Republican Nationa (Vote for 3)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas J.

Uram

30.7%

35

Jeffrey J.

Westcoat

35.1%

40

Joseph Nick

Horvath

34.2%

39

Write-in

0%

0

Member Of The Republican State Committee

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Donald P.

Wilson

100%

63

Write-in

0%

0