Greene

County

2008 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 08, 2008

44 of 44 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Center Voting Precinct

Ballots Cast - Total

Ballots Cast Total

CandidatePercentVotes

Ballots Cast -

Total

100%

423

President Of The United States

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

24.5%

71

Hillary

Clinton

73.4%

213

Write-in

2.1%

6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Ron

Paul

6.5%

8

John

Mccain

70.7%

87

Mike

Huckabee

12.2%

15

Write-in

10.6%

13

Attorney General

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John M.

Morganelli

100%

211

Write-in

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Tom

Corbett

100%

90

Write-in

0%

0

Auditor General

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jack

Wagner

100%

228

Write-in

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Chet

Beiler

100%

81

Write-in

0%

0

State Treasurer

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John F.

Cordisco

17.9%

43

Robert

Mccord

47.1%

113

Dennis

Morrison-wesley

2.9%

7

Jennifer L.

Mann

32.1%

77

Write-in

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Tom

Ellis

98.9%

87

Write-in

1.1%

1

Representative In Congress 12th District

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John P.

Murtha

99.5%

221

Write-in

0.5%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in

100%

20

Representative In The General Assembly 50th District

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Bill

Deweese

56.3%

152

Write-in

43.7%

118

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Greg

Hopkins

94%

110

Write-in

6%

7

Delgate To The Democratic National Conve (Vote for 5)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Paulette I.

Harvey

5.3%

59

Helen K.

Whiteford

14.7%

163

Mark S.

Singel

6.1%

68

Dave

Casker

5.4%

60

Stephen

Lucas

13.9%

154

Vincent A.

Vicites

13.1%

145

Heath

Long

12.5%

138

Pam

Snyder

18%

199

Carl A.

Haberl

5.2%

58

Loretta A.

Rittle

5.5%

61

Write-in

0.2%

2

Alternate Delegate To Democratic Nationa

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Vivian

Milhollan

25.8%

64

Mallory

Coder

74.2%

184

Write-in

0%

0

Delegate To The Republican National Conv (Vote for 3)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Chris

Gleason

15.9%

35

Don

White

24.1%

53

Eirik V.

Westcoat

9.5%

21

Steven C.

O'connor

25.9%

57

Bill

Harris

15%

33

Timothy

Garso

9.1%

20

Write-in

0.5%

1

Alternate Delegate To Republican Nationa (Vote for 3)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas J.

Uram

32.5%

51

Jeffrey J.

Westcoat

35%

55

Joseph Nick

Horvath

32.5%

51

Write-in

0%

0

Member Of The Republican State Committee

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Donald P.

Wilson

100%

90

Write-in

0%

0