Greene

County

2008 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 08, 2008

44 of 44 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Greene Voting Precinct

Ballots Cast - Total

Ballots Cast Total

CandidatePercentVotes

Ballots Cast -

Total

100%

149

President Of The United States

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

33.3%

38

Hillary

Clinton

64.9%

74

Write-in

1.8%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Ron

Paul

10.7%

3

John

Mccain

67.9%

19

Mike

Huckabee

7.1%

2

Write-in

14.3%

4

Attorney General

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John M.

Morganelli

100%

72

Write-in

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Tom

Corbett

100%

21

Write-in

0%

0

Auditor General

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jack

Wagner

98.9%

92

Write-in

1.1%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Chet

Beiler

100%

18

Write-in

0%

0

State Treasurer

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John F.

Cordisco

14%

15

Robert

Mccord

51.4%

55

Dennis

Morrison-wesley

4.7%

5

Jennifer L.

Mann

29.9%

32

Write-in

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Tom

Ellis

100%

20

Write-in

0%

0

Representative In Congress 12th District

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John P.

Murtha

97.8%

88

Write-in

2.2%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in

100%

5

Representative In The General Assembly 50th District

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Bill

Deweese

61.8%

68

Write-in

38.2%

42

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Greg

Hopkins

96.4%

27

Write-in

3.6%

1

Delgate To The Democratic National Conve (Vote for 5)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Paulette I.

Harvey

7.8%

36

Helen K.

Whiteford

12.6%

58

Mark S.

Singel

7.6%

35

Dave

Casker

6.7%

31

Stephen

Lucas

12.4%

57

Vincent A.

Vicites

12.1%

56

Heath

Long

12.1%

56

Pam

Snyder

16.1%

74

Carl A.

Haberl

6.3%

29

Loretta A.

Rittle

6.1%

28

Write-in

0.2%

1

Alternate Delegate To Democratic Nationa

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Vivian

Milhollan

30.3%

33

Mallory

Coder

68.8%

75

Write-in

0.9%

1

Delegate To The Republican National Conv (Vote for 3)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Chris

Gleason

7.3%

4

Don

White

27.3%

15

Eirik V.

Westcoat

14.5%

8

Steven C.

O'connor

21.8%

12

Bill

Harris

12.7%

7

Timothy

Garso

12.7%

7

Write-in

3.6%

2

Alternate Delegate To Republican Nationa (Vote for 3)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas J.

Uram

30.2%

13

Jeffrey J.

Westcoat

32.6%

14

Joseph Nick

Horvath

34.9%

15

Write-in

2.3%

1

Member Of The Republican State Committee

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Donald P.

Wilson

100%

23

Write-in

0%

0