Greene

County

2008 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 08, 2008

44 of 44 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Clarksville Borough Voting Precinct

Ballots Cast - Total

Ballots Cast Total

CandidatePercentVotes

Ballots Cast -

Total

100%

76

President Of The United States

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

16.4%

10

Hillary

Clinton

82%

50

Write-in

1.6%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Ron

Paul

0%

0

John

Mccain

76.9%

10

Mike

Huckabee

15.4%

2

Write-in

7.7%

1

Attorney General

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John M.

Morganelli

97.5%

39

Write-in

2.5%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Tom

Corbett

100%

10

Write-in

0%

0

Auditor General

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jack

Wagner

100%

40

Write-in

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Chet

Beiler

100%

9

Write-in

0%

0

State Treasurer

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John F.

Cordisco

9.6%

5

Robert

Mccord

42.3%

22

Dennis

Morrison-wesley

5.8%

3

Jennifer L.

Mann

42.3%

22

Write-in

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Tom

Ellis

100%

8

Write-in

0%

0

Representative In Congress 12th District

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John P.

Murtha

100%

48

Write-in

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in

0%

0

Representative In The General Assembly 50th District

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Bill

Deweese

77.8%

42

Write-in

22.2%

12

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Greg

Hopkins

100%

10

Write-in

0%

0

Delgate To The Democratic National Conve (Vote for 5)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Paulette I.

Harvey

3.3%

7

Helen K.

Whiteford

16%

34

Mark S.

Singel

3.3%

7

Dave

Casker

2.8%

6

Stephen

Lucas

15.1%

32

Vincent A.

Vicites

14.6%

31

Heath

Long

14.6%

31

Pam

Snyder

23.6%

50

Carl A.

Haberl

3.3%

7

Loretta A.

Rittle

3.3%

7

Write-in

0%

0

Alternate Delegate To Democratic Nationa

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Vivian

Milhollan

14.5%

8

Mallory

Coder

85.5%

47

Write-in

0%

0

Delegate To The Republican National Conv (Vote for 3)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Chris

Gleason

9.5%

2

Don

White

19%

4

Eirik V.

Westcoat

19%

4

Steven C.

O'connor

28.6%

6

Bill

Harris

9.5%

2

Timothy

Garso

14.3%

3

Write-in

0%

0

Alternate Delegate To Republican Nationa (Vote for 3)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas J.

Uram

40%

6

Jeffrey J.

Westcoat

40%

6

Joseph Nick

Horvath

20%

3

Write-in

0%

0

Member Of The Republican State Committee

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Donald P.

Wilson

100%

8

Write-in

0%

0