Greene

County

2008 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 08, 2008

44 of 44 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Cumberland #1 Voting Precinct

Ballots Cast - Total

Ballots Cast Total

CandidatePercentVotes

Ballots Cast -

Total

100%

690

President Of The United States

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

20.8%

118

Hillary

Clinton

75%

426

Write-in

4.2%

24

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Ron

Paul

5.6%

6

John

Mccain

71.3%

77

Mike

Huckabee

13.9%

15

Write-in

9.3%

10

Attorney General

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John M.

Morganelli

99%

380

Write-in

1%

4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Tom

Corbett

97.7%

86

Write-in

2.3%

2

Auditor General

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jack

Wagner

98.9%

437

Write-in

1.1%

5

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Chet

Beiler

98.7%

76

Write-in

1.3%

1

State Treasurer

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John F.

Cordisco

12.9%

62

Robert

Mccord

46.9%

226

Dennis

Morrison-wesley

4.1%

20

Jennifer L.

Mann

35.5%

171

Write-in

0.6%

3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Tom

Ellis

98.7%

77

Write-in

1.3%

1

Representative In Congress 12th District

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John P.

Murtha

97%

453

Write-in

3%

14

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in

100%

15

Representative In The General Assembly 50th District

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Bill

Deweese

77.1%

400

Write-in

22.9%

119

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Greg

Hopkins

93.4%

99

Write-in

6.6%

7

Delgate To The Democratic National Conve (Vote for 5)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Paulette I.

Harvey

4.9%

110

Helen K.

Whiteford

15.7%

354

Mark S.

Singel

5.3%

119

Dave

Casker

4.5%

102

Stephen

Lucas

14.4%

326

Vincent A.

Vicites

14.7%

333

Heath

Long

13.6%

307

Pam

Snyder

18.1%

409

Carl A.

Haberl

4.3%

98

Loretta A.

Rittle

4.3%

97

Write-in

0.1%

3

Alternate Delegate To Democratic Nationa

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Vivian

Milhollan

21.8%

111

Mallory

Coder

78.2%

399

Write-in

0%

0

Delegate To The Republican National Conv (Vote for 3)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Chris

Gleason

15.9%

31

Don

White

23.6%

46

Eirik V.

Westcoat

13.3%

26

Steven C.

O'connor

16.9%

33

Bill

Harris

19%

37

Timothy

Garso

11.3%

22

Write-in

0%

0

Alternate Delegate To Republican Nationa (Vote for 3)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas J.

Uram

28.3%

43

Jeffrey J.

Westcoat

36.8%

56

Joseph Nick

Horvath

34.9%

53

Write-in

0%

0

Member Of The Republican State Committee

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Donald P.

Wilson

98.8%

80

Write-in

1.2%

1