Greene

County

2008 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 08, 2008

44 of 44 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Cumberland #2 Voting Precinct

Ballots Cast - Total

Ballots Cast Total

CandidatePercentVotes

Ballots Cast -

Total

100%

322

President Of The United States

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

15.1%

42

Hillary

Clinton

82.7%

230

Write-in

2.2%

6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Ron

Paul

11.1%

4

John

Mccain

77.8%

28

Mike

Huckabee

5.6%

2

Write-in

5.6%

2

Attorney General

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John M.

Morganelli

99.5%

188

Write-in

0.5%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Tom

Corbett

100%

32

Write-in

0%

0

Auditor General

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jack

Wagner

99.5%

215

Write-in

0.5%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Chet

Beiler

100%

30

Write-in

0%

0

State Treasurer

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John F.

Cordisco

18.6%

44

Robert

Mccord

40.1%

95

Dennis

Morrison-wesley

5.5%

13

Jennifer L.

Mann

35%

83

Write-in

0.8%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Tom

Ellis

100%

28

Write-in

0%

0

Representative In Congress 12th District

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John P.

Murtha

98.2%

224

Write-in

1.8%

4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in

100%

4

Representative In The General Assembly 50th District

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Bill

Deweese

81.8%

202

Write-in

18.2%

45

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Greg

Hopkins

93.9%

31

Write-in

6.1%

2

Delgate To The Democratic National Conve (Vote for 5)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Paulette I.

Harvey

3.9%

40

Helen K.

Whiteford

16.1%

164

Mark S.

Singel

4.2%

43

Dave

Casker

3.9%

40

Stephen

Lucas

15.9%

162

Vincent A.

Vicites

16%

163

Heath

Long

13.1%

134

Pam

Snyder

20.7%

211

Carl A.

Haberl

2.7%

28

Loretta A.

Rittle

3.1%

32

Write-in

0.3%

3

Alternate Delegate To Democratic Nationa

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Vivian

Milhollan

15.8%

40

Mallory

Coder

84.2%

213

Write-in

0%

0

Delegate To The Republican National Conv (Vote for 3)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Chris

Gleason

12.3%

10

Don

White

24.7%

20

Eirik V.

Westcoat

7.4%

6

Steven C.

O'connor

27.2%

22

Bill

Harris

14.8%

12

Timothy

Garso

12.3%

10

Write-in

1.2%

1

Alternate Delegate To Republican Nationa (Vote for 3)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas J.

Uram

29.2%

19

Jeffrey J.

Westcoat

35.4%

23

Joseph Nick

Horvath

33.8%

22

Write-in

1.5%

1

Member Of The Republican State Committee

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Donald P.

Wilson

100%

30

Write-in

0%

0