Greene

County

2008 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 08, 2008

44 of 44 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Cumberland #4 Voting Precinct

Ballots Cast - Total

Ballots Cast Total

CandidatePercentVotes

Ballots Cast -

Total

100%

685

President Of The United States

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

20%

112

Hillary

Clinton

77.5%

435

Write-in

2.5%

14

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Ron

Paul

12.7%

13

John

Mccain

64.7%

66

Mike

Huckabee

12.7%

13

Write-in

9.8%

10

Attorney General

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John M.

Morganelli

98.6%

364

Write-in

1.4%

5

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Tom

Corbett

100%

85

Write-in

0%

0

Auditor General

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jack

Wagner

99.3%

440

Write-in

0.7%

3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Chet

Beiler

98.7%

75

Write-in

1.3%

1

State Treasurer

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John F.

Cordisco

14.2%

67

Robert

Mccord

47.5%

224

Dennis

Morrison-wesley

7.8%

37

Jennifer L.

Mann

30.1%

142

Write-in

0.4%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Tom

Ellis

98.7%

76

Write-in

1.3%

1

Representative In Congress 12th District

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John P.

Murtha

98.2%

445

Write-in

1.8%

8

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in

100%

23

Representative In The General Assembly 50th District

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Bill

Deweese

76.5%

390

Write-in

23.5%

120

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Greg

Hopkins

92.7%

89

Write-in

7.3%

7

Delgate To The Democratic National Conve (Vote for 5)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Paulette I.

Harvey

4.5%

100

Helen K.

Whiteford

15.1%

335

Mark S.

Singel

4.7%

105

Dave

Casker

3.9%

87

Stephen

Lucas

15.4%

342

Vincent A.

Vicites

15.6%

346

Heath

Long

13.6%

302

Pam

Snyder

18.5%

410

Carl A.

Haberl

3.8%

84

Loretta A.

Rittle

4.3%

95

Write-in

0.4%

8

Alternate Delegate To Democratic Nationa

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Vivian

Milhollan

20.2%

101

Mallory

Coder

79.8%

400

Write-in

0%

0

Delegate To The Republican National Conv (Vote for 3)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Chris

Gleason

17.5%

37

Don

White

20.9%

44

Eirik V.

Westcoat

9.5%

20

Steven C.

O'connor

17.1%

36

Bill

Harris

19.9%

42

Timothy

Garso

14.2%

30

Write-in

0.9%

2

Alternate Delegate To Republican Nationa (Vote for 3)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas J.

Uram

32.5%

51

Jeffrey J.

Westcoat

33.8%

53

Joseph Nick

Horvath

33.1%

52

Write-in

0.6%

1

Member Of The Republican State Committee

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Donald P.

Wilson

100%

78

Write-in

0%

0