Greene

County

2008 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 08, 2008

44 of 44 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Dunkard Bobtown Voting Precinct

Ballots Cast - Total

Ballots Cast Total

CandidatePercentVotes

Ballots Cast -

Total

100%

264

President Of The United States

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

20.1%

46

Hillary

Clinton

77.7%

178

Write-in

2.2%

5

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Ron

Paul

0%

0

John

Mccain

62.5%

15

Mike

Huckabee

20.8%

5

Write-in

16.7%

4

Attorney General

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John M.

Morganelli

99.3%

147

Write-in

0.7%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Tom

Corbett

100%

18

Write-in

0%

0

Auditor General

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jack

Wagner

99.4%

165

Write-in

0.6%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Chet

Beiler

100%

16

Write-in

0%

0

State Treasurer

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John F.

Cordisco

12.1%

23

Robert

Mccord

54.7%

104

Dennis

Morrison-wesley

4.7%

9

Jennifer L.

Mann

27.9%

53

Write-in

0.5%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Tom

Ellis

100%

16

Write-in

0%

0

Representative In Congress 12th District

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John P.

Murtha

100%

178

Write-in

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in

100%

5

Representative In The General Assembly 50th District

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Bill

Deweese

90.4%

189

Write-in

9.6%

20

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Greg

Hopkins

75%

15

Write-in

25%

5

Delgate To The Democratic National Conve (Vote for 5)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Paulette I.

Harvey

4.8%

43

Helen K.

Whiteford

14.8%

134

Mark S.

Singel

5.4%

49

Dave

Casker

4.2%

38

Stephen

Lucas

14.3%

129

Vincent A.

Vicites

15.8%

143

Heath

Long

12.7%

115

Pam

Snyder

19.6%

177

Carl A.

Haberl

3.7%

33

Loretta A.

Rittle

4.6%

42

Write-in

0.1%

1

Alternate Delegate To Democratic Nationa

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Vivian

Milhollan

22.4%

47

Mallory

Coder

77.6%

163

Write-in

0%

0

Delegate To The Republican National Conv (Vote for 3)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Chris

Gleason

19.6%

10

Don

White

25.5%

13

Eirik V.

Westcoat

0%

0

Steven C.

O'connor

23.5%

12

Bill

Harris

13.7%

7

Timothy

Garso

11.8%

6

Write-in

5.9%

3

Alternate Delegate To Republican Nationa (Vote for 3)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas J.

Uram

27%

10

Jeffrey J.

Westcoat

32.4%

12

Joseph Nick

Horvath

32.4%

12

Write-in

8.1%

3

Member Of The Republican State Committee

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Donald P.

Wilson

94.4%

17

Write-in

5.6%

1