Greene

County

2008 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 08, 2008

44 of 44 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Dunkard Dilliner Voting Precinct

Ballots Cast - Total

Ballots Cast Total

CandidatePercentVotes

Ballots Cast -

Total

100%

155

President Of The United States

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

17.1%

22

Hillary

Clinton

82.2%

106

Write-in

0.8%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Ron

Paul

15%

3

John

Mccain

70%

14

Mike

Huckabee

10%

2

Write-in

5%

1

Attorney General

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John M.

Morganelli

100%

88

Write-in

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Tom

Corbett

100%

16

Write-in

0%

0

Auditor General

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jack

Wagner

100%

101

Write-in

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Chet

Beiler

100%

14

Write-in

0%

0

State Treasurer

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John F.

Cordisco

16.5%

17

Robert

Mccord

54.4%

56

Dennis

Morrison-wesley

5.8%

6

Jennifer L.

Mann

23.3%

24

Write-in

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Tom

Ellis

100%

15

Write-in

0%

0

Representative In Congress 12th District

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John P.

Murtha

100%

100

Write-in

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in

100%

8

Representative In The General Assembly 50th District

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Bill

Deweese

89.3%

100

Write-in

10.7%

12

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Greg

Hopkins

94.4%

17

Write-in

5.6%

1

Delgate To The Democratic National Conve (Vote for 5)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Paulette I.

Harvey

3.9%

20

Helen K.

Whiteford

15.7%

81

Mark S.

Singel

3.3%

17

Dave

Casker

3.7%

19

Stephen

Lucas

16.3%

84

Vincent A.

Vicites

16.1%

83

Heath

Long

15%

77

Pam

Snyder

20%

103

Carl A.

Haberl

2.1%

11

Loretta A.

Rittle

3.7%

19

Write-in

0.2%

1

Alternate Delegate To Democratic Nationa

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Vivian

Milhollan

14.9%

18

Mallory

Coder

85.1%

103

Write-in

0%

0

Delegate To The Republican National Conv (Vote for 3)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Chris

Gleason

18.2%

8

Don

White

27.3%

12

Eirik V.

Westcoat

2.3%

1

Steven C.

O'connor

20.5%

9

Bill

Harris

9.1%

4

Timothy

Garso

20.5%

9

Write-in

2.3%

1

Alternate Delegate To Republican Nationa (Vote for 3)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas J.

Uram

23.1%

6

Jeffrey J.

Westcoat

34.6%

9

Joseph Nick

Horvath

38.5%

10

Write-in

3.8%

1

Member Of The Republican State Committee

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Donald P.

Wilson

100%

14

Write-in

0%

0