Greene

County

2008 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 08, 2008

44 of 44 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Dunkard Lower Voting Precinct

Ballots Cast - Total

Ballots Cast Total

CandidatePercentVotes

Ballots Cast -

Total

100%

110

President Of The United States

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

21.7%

18

Hillary

Clinton

77.1%

64

Write-in

1.2%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Ron

Paul

3.8%

1

John

Mccain

76.9%

20

Mike

Huckabee

3.8%

1

Write-in

15.4%

4

Attorney General

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John M.

Morganelli

100%

52

Write-in

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Tom

Corbett

100%

21

Write-in

0%

0

Auditor General

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jack

Wagner

100%

60

Write-in

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Chet

Beiler

100%

21

Write-in

0%

0

State Treasurer

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John F.

Cordisco

13.4%

9

Robert

Mccord

52.2%

35

Dennis

Morrison-wesley

6%

4

Jennifer L.

Mann

28.4%

19

Write-in

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Tom

Ellis

100%

22

Write-in

0%

0

Representative In Congress 12th District

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John P.

Murtha

100%

60

Write-in

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in

100%

6

Representative In The General Assembly 50th District

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Bill

Deweese

90.7%

68

Write-in

9.3%

7

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Greg

Hopkins

84%

21

Write-in

16%

4

Delgate To The Democratic National Conve (Vote for 5)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Paulette I.

Harvey

6%

19

Helen K.

Whiteford

15.5%

49

Mark S.

Singel

4.1%

13

Dave

Casker

3.8%

12

Stephen

Lucas

14.8%

47

Vincent A.

Vicites

14.5%

46

Heath

Long

14.8%

47

Pam

Snyder

17.7%

56

Carl A.

Haberl

4.1%

13

Loretta A.

Rittle

4.7%

15

Write-in

0%

0

Alternate Delegate To Democratic Nationa

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Vivian

Milhollan

18.3%

13

Mallory

Coder

81.7%

58

Write-in

0%

0

Delegate To The Republican National Conv (Vote for 3)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Chris

Gleason

21.4%

12

Don

White

14.3%

8

Eirik V.

Westcoat

3.6%

2

Steven C.

O'connor

19.6%

11

Bill

Harris

23.2%

13

Timothy

Garso

17.9%

10

Write-in

0%

0

Alternate Delegate To Republican Nationa (Vote for 3)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas J.

Uram

23.8%

10

Jeffrey J.

Westcoat

35.7%

15

Joseph Nick

Horvath

40.5%

17

Write-in

0%

0

Member Of The Republican State Committee

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Donald P.

Wilson

100%

22

Write-in

0%

0