Greene

County

2008 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 08, 2008

44 of 44 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Dunkard Upper Voting Precinct

Ballots Cast - Total

Ballots Cast Total

CandidatePercentVotes

Ballots Cast -

Total

100%

94

President Of The United States

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

14.7%

11

Hillary

Clinton

84%

63

Write-in

1.3%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Ron

Paul

11.8%

2

John

Mccain

76.5%

13

Mike

Huckabee

5.9%

1

Write-in

5.9%

1

Attorney General

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John M.

Morganelli

97.8%

44

Write-in

2.2%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Tom

Corbett

100%

12

Write-in

0%

0

Auditor General

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jack

Wagner

96.6%

56

Write-in

3.4%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Chet

Beiler

100%

11

Write-in

0%

0

State Treasurer

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John F.

Cordisco

13.6%

8

Robert

Mccord

47.5%

28

Dennis

Morrison-wesley

6.8%

4

Jennifer L.

Mann

32.2%

19

Write-in

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Tom

Ellis

100%

11

Write-in

0%

0

Representative In Congress 12th District

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John P.

Murtha

100%

61

Write-in

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in

100%

2

Representative In The General Assembly 50th District

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Bill

Deweese

87.8%

65

Write-in

12.2%

9

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Greg

Hopkins

100%

14

Write-in

0%

0

Delgate To The Democratic National Conve (Vote for 5)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Paulette I.

Harvey

4.5%

13

Helen K.

Whiteford

13.4%

39

Mark S.

Singel

5.5%

16

Dave

Casker

4.1%

12

Stephen

Lucas

15.8%

46

Vincent A.

Vicites

14.4%

42

Heath

Long

14.4%

42

Pam

Snyder

19.2%

56

Carl A.

Haberl

5.2%

15

Loretta A.

Rittle

3.4%

10

Write-in

0%

0

Alternate Delegate To Democratic Nationa

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Vivian

Milhollan

18.8%

13

Mallory

Coder

81.2%

56

Write-in

0%

0

Delegate To The Republican National Conv (Vote for 3)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Chris

Gleason

20%

6

Don

White

36.7%

11

Eirik V.

Westcoat

0%

0

Steven C.

O'connor

20%

6

Bill

Harris

13.3%

4

Timothy

Garso

10%

3

Write-in

0%

0

Alternate Delegate To Republican Nationa (Vote for 3)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas J.

Uram

29.6%

8

Jeffrey J.

Westcoat

33.3%

9

Joseph Nick

Horvath

37%

10

Write-in

0%

0

Member Of The Republican State Committee

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Donald P.

Wilson

100%

9

Write-in

0%

0