Greene

County

2008 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 08, 2008

44 of 44 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Franklin East Voting Precinct

Ballots Cast - Total

Ballots Cast Total

CandidatePercentVotes

Ballots Cast -

Total

100%

755

President Of The United States

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

27.3%

147

Hillary

Clinton

68.8%

371

Write-in

3.9%

21

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Ron

Paul

6%

12

John

Mccain

73.1%

147

Mike

Huckabee

7.5%

15

Write-in

13.4%

27

Attorney General

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John M.

Morganelli

99.2%

384

Write-in

0.8%

3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Tom

Corbett

100%

175

Write-in

0%

0

Auditor General

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jack

Wagner

99.5%

442

Write-in

0.5%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Chet

Beiler

99.4%

157

Write-in

0.6%

1

State Treasurer

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John F.

Cordisco

15.9%

74

Robert

Mccord

43.6%

203

Dennis

Morrison-wesley

6.4%

30

Jennifer L.

Mann

34.1%

159

Write-in

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Tom

Ellis

98.8%

163

Write-in

1.2%

2

Representative In Congress 12th District

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John P.

Murtha

95.1%

424

Write-in

4.9%

22

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in

100%

45

Representative In The General Assembly 50th District

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Bill

Deweese

70.4%

359

Write-in

29.6%

151

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Greg

Hopkins

89.8%

167

Write-in

10.2%

19

Delgate To The Democratic National Conve (Vote for 5)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Paulette I.

Harvey

5.8%

120

Helen K.

Whiteford

13.5%

280

Mark S.

Singel

6.7%

139

Dave

Casker

5.9%

123

Stephen

Lucas

13.3%

276

Vincent A.

Vicites

12.5%

260

Heath

Long

12.7%

264

Pam

Snyder

17.4%

361

Carl A.

Haberl

6.1%

127

Loretta A.

Rittle

6%

124

Write-in

0.2%

4

Alternate Delegate To Democratic Nationa

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Vivian

Milhollan

26.7%

125

Mallory

Coder

72.9%

341

Write-in

0.4%

2

Delegate To The Republican National Conv (Vote for 3)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Chris

Gleason

17.8%

76

Don

White

21.3%

91

Eirik V.

Westcoat

13.1%

56

Steven C.

O'connor

19.2%

82

Bill

Harris

16.8%

72

Timothy

Garso

10.5%

45

Write-in

1.4%

6

Alternate Delegate To Republican Nationa (Vote for 3)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas J.

Uram

28.8%

97

Jeffrey J.

Westcoat

34.7%

117

Joseph Nick

Horvath

35%

118

Write-in

1.5%

5

Member Of The Republican State Committee

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Donald P.

Wilson

99.4%

162

Write-in

0.6%

1