Greene

County

2008 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 08, 2008

44 of 44 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Franklin West Voting Precinct

Ballots Cast - Total

Ballots Cast Total

CandidatePercentVotes

Ballots Cast -

Total

100%

200

President Of The United States

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

16.9%

25

Hillary

Clinton

81.1%

120

Write-in

2%

3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Ron

Paul

6.3%

3

John

Mccain

72.9%

35

Mike

Huckabee

10.4%

5

Write-in

10.4%

5

Attorney General

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John M.

Morganelli

97.8%

90

Write-in

2.2%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Tom

Corbett

100%

37

Write-in

0%

0

Auditor General

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jack

Wagner

100%

105

Write-in

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Chet

Beiler

96.7%

29

Write-in

3.3%

1

State Treasurer

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John F.

Cordisco

15.7%

19

Robert

Mccord

39.7%

48

Dennis

Morrison-wesley

7.4%

9

Jennifer L.

Mann

37.2%

45

Write-in

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Tom

Ellis

97%

32

Write-in

3%

1

Representative In Congress 12th District

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John P.

Murtha

100%

111

Write-in

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in

100%

8

Representative In The General Assembly 50th District

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Bill

Deweese

71.2%

99

Write-in

28.8%

40

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Greg

Hopkins

89.1%

41

Write-in

10.9%

5

Delgate To The Democratic National Conve (Vote for 5)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Paulette I.

Harvey

4.4%

25

Helen K.

Whiteford

15.8%

90

Mark S.

Singel

4.4%

25

Dave

Casker

3.9%

22

Stephen

Lucas

15.9%

91

Vincent A.

Vicites

14%

80

Heath

Long

14.4%

82

Pam

Snyder

19.4%

111

Carl A.

Haberl

4%

23

Loretta A.

Rittle

3.9%

22

Write-in

0%

0

Alternate Delegate To Democratic Nationa

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Vivian

Milhollan

15.9%

21

Mallory

Coder

84.1%

111

Write-in

0%

0

Delegate To The Republican National Conv (Vote for 3)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Chris

Gleason

22.2%

20

Don

White

23.3%

21

Eirik V.

Westcoat

11.1%

10

Steven C.

O'connor

17.8%

16

Bill

Harris

17.8%

16

Timothy

Garso

7.8%

7

Write-in

0%

0

Alternate Delegate To Republican Nationa (Vote for 3)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas J.

Uram

32.9%

23

Jeffrey J.

Westcoat

35.7%

25

Joseph Nick

Horvath

31.4%

22

Write-in

0%

0

Member Of The Republican State Committee

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Donald P.

Wilson

100%

35

Write-in

0%

0