Greene

County

2008 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 08, 2008

44 of 44 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Franklin North Voting Precinct

Ballots Cast - Total

Ballots Cast Total

CandidatePercentVotes

Ballots Cast -

Total

100%

454

President Of The United States

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

24.4%

76

Hillary

Clinton

72.3%

225

Write-in

3.2%

10

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Ron

Paul

8.4%

11

John

Mccain

64.9%

85

Mike

Huckabee

12.2%

16

Write-in

14.5%

19

Attorney General

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John M.

Morganelli

97.5%

194

Write-in

2.5%

5

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Tom

Corbett

99.1%

112

Write-in

0.9%

1

Auditor General

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jack

Wagner

98.7%

236

Write-in

1.3%

3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Chet

Beiler

100%

98

Write-in

0%

0

State Treasurer

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John F.

Cordisco

19%

48

Robert

Mccord

38.9%

98

Dennis

Morrison-wesley

6.3%

16

Jennifer L.

Mann

35.3%

89

Write-in

0.4%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Tom

Ellis

97.1%

100

Write-in

2.9%

3

Representative In Congress 12th District

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John P.

Murtha

96.2%

227

Write-in

3.8%

9

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in

100%

24

Representative In The General Assembly 50th District

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Bill

Deweese

74.9%

212

Write-in

25.1%

71

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Greg

Hopkins

84.3%

107

Write-in

15.7%

20

Delgate To The Democratic National Conve (Vote for 5)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Paulette I.

Harvey

5.7%

66

Helen K.

Whiteford

15.2%

175

Mark S.

Singel

6.2%

71

Dave

Casker

5%

58

Stephen

Lucas

14.3%

164

Vincent A.

Vicites

12.4%

143

Heath

Long

13.2%

152

Pam

Snyder

17.7%

203

Carl A.

Haberl

5.5%

63

Loretta A.

Rittle

4.6%

53

Write-in

0.1%

1

Alternate Delegate To Democratic Nationa

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Vivian

Milhollan

27.2%

73

Mallory

Coder

72.8%

195

Write-in

0%

0

Delegate To The Republican National Conv (Vote for 3)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Chris

Gleason

12.7%

32

Don

White

21.8%

55

Eirik V.

Westcoat

10.3%

26

Steven C.

O'connor

23%

58

Bill

Harris

21.4%

54

Timothy

Garso

8.7%

22

Write-in

2%

5

Alternate Delegate To Republican Nationa (Vote for 3)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas J.

Uram

30.7%

65

Jeffrey J.

Westcoat

32.5%

69

Joseph Nick

Horvath

33.5%

71

Write-in

3.3%

7

Member Of The Republican State Committee

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Donald P.

Wilson

96.3%

103

Write-in

3.7%

4