Greene

County

2008 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 08, 2008

44 of 44 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Franklin South Voting Precinct

Ballots Cast - Total

Ballots Cast Total

CandidatePercentVotes

Ballots Cast -

Total

100%

228

President Of The United States

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

29.3%

49

Hillary

Clinton

64.7%

108

Write-in

6%

10

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Ron

Paul

25%

14

John

Mccain

55.4%

31

Mike

Huckabee

7.1%

4

Write-in

12.5%

7

Attorney General

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John M.

Morganelli

99.1%

109

Write-in

0.9%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Tom

Corbett

97.9%

47

Write-in

2.1%

1

Auditor General

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jack

Wagner

99.2%

126

Write-in

0.8%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Chet

Beiler

100%

42

Write-in

0%

0

State Treasurer

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John F.

Cordisco

11.6%

15

Robert

Mccord

47.3%

61

Dennis

Morrison-wesley

5.4%

7

Jennifer L.

Mann

34.9%

45

Write-in

0.8%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Tom

Ellis

97.7%

43

Write-in

2.3%

1

Representative In Congress 12th District

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John P.

Murtha

98.4%

124

Write-in

1.6%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in

100%

9

Representative In The General Assembly 50th District

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Bill

Deweese

68.4%

106

Write-in

31.6%

49

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Greg

Hopkins

96.3%

52

Write-in

3.7%

2

Delgate To The Democratic National Conve (Vote for 5)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Paulette I.

Harvey

7%

43

Helen K.

Whiteford

12.1%

74

Mark S.

Singel

6.9%

42

Dave

Casker

5.9%

36

Stephen

Lucas

13.2%

81

Vincent A.

Vicites

11.9%

73

Heath

Long

12.1%

74

Pam

Snyder

17.1%

105

Carl A.

Haberl

6.5%

40

Loretta A.

Rittle

6.2%

38

Write-in

1.1%

7

Alternate Delegate To Democratic Nationa

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Vivian

Milhollan

32.1%

45

Mallory

Coder

67.1%

94

Write-in

0.7%

1

Delegate To The Republican National Conv (Vote for 3)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Chris

Gleason

16.8%

20

Don

White

20.2%

24

Eirik V.

Westcoat

12.6%

15

Steven C.

O'connor

24.4%

29

Bill

Harris

13.4%

16

Timothy

Garso

12.6%

15

Write-in

0%

0

Alternate Delegate To Republican Nationa (Vote for 3)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas J.

Uram

24.7%

22

Jeffrey J.

Westcoat

41.6%

37

Joseph Nick

Horvath

31.5%

28

Write-in

2.2%

2

Member Of The Republican State Committee

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Donald P.

Wilson

100%

46

Write-in

0%

0