Greene

County

2008 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 08, 2008

44 of 44 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Freeport Voting Precinct

Ballots Cast - Total

Ballots Cast Total

CandidatePercentVotes

Ballots Cast -

Total

100%

68

President Of The United States

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

21.6%

11

Hillary

Clinton

70.6%

36

Write-in

7.8%

4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Ron

Paul

0%

0

John

Mccain

76.9%

10

Mike

Huckabee

23.1%

3

Write-in

0%

0

Attorney General

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John M.

Morganelli

100%

35

Write-in

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Tom

Corbett

91.7%

11

Write-in

8.3%

1

Auditor General

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jack

Wagner

100%

42

Write-in

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Chet

Beiler

100%

10

Write-in

0%

0

State Treasurer

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John F.

Cordisco

18.2%

8

Robert

Mccord

34.1%

15

Dennis

Morrison-wesley

2.3%

1

Jennifer L.

Mann

45.5%

20

Write-in

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Tom

Ellis

100%

10

Write-in

0%

0

Representative In Congress 12th District

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John P.

Murtha

94.6%

35

Write-in

5.4%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in

100%

3

Representative In The General Assembly 50th District

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Bill

Deweese

63%

29

Write-in

37%

17

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Greg

Hopkins

92.3%

12

Write-in

7.7%

1

Delgate To The Democratic National Conve (Vote for 5)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Paulette I.

Harvey

6.6%

13

Helen K.

Whiteford

13.6%

27

Mark S.

Singel

5.6%

11

Dave

Casker

7.1%

14

Stephen

Lucas

14.6%

29

Vincent A.

Vicites

13.6%

27

Heath

Long

12.6%

25

Pam

Snyder

16.2%

32

Carl A.

Haberl

5.1%

10

Loretta A.

Rittle

5.1%

10

Write-in

0%

0

Alternate Delegate To Democratic Nationa

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Vivian

Milhollan

23.4%

11

Mallory

Coder

76.6%

36

Write-in

0%

0

Delegate To The Republican National Conv (Vote for 3)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Chris

Gleason

14.3%

4

Don

White

28.6%

8

Eirik V.

Westcoat

14.3%

4

Steven C.

O'connor

14.3%

4

Bill

Harris

17.9%

5

Timothy

Garso

10.7%

3

Write-in

0%

0

Alternate Delegate To Republican Nationa (Vote for 3)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas J.

Uram

28.6%

6

Jeffrey J.

Westcoat

23.8%

5

Joseph Nick

Horvath

47.6%

10

Write-in

0%

0

Member Of The Republican State Committee

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Donald P.

Wilson

100%

10

Write-in

0%

0