Greene

County

2008 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 08, 2008

44 of 44 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Gilmore Voting Precinct

Ballots Cast - Total

Ballots Cast Total

CandidatePercentVotes

Ballots Cast -

Total

100%

79

President Of The United States

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

35.6%

21

Hillary

Clinton

62.7%

37

Write-in

1.7%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Ron

Paul

13.3%

2

John

Mccain

73.3%

11

Mike

Huckabee

6.7%

1

Write-in

6.7%

1

Attorney General

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John M.

Morganelli

100%

28

Write-in

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Tom

Corbett

100%

12

Write-in

0%

0

Auditor General

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jack

Wagner

100%

39

Write-in

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Chet

Beiler

100%

10

Write-in

0%

0

State Treasurer

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John F.

Cordisco

8.5%

4

Robert

Mccord

46.8%

22

Dennis

Morrison-wesley

4.3%

2

Jennifer L.

Mann

40.4%

19

Write-in

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Tom

Ellis

91.7%

11

Write-in

8.3%

1

Representative In Congress 12th District

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John P.

Murtha

100%

42

Write-in

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in

100%

3

Representative In The General Assembly 50th District

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Bill

Deweese

79.3%

46

Write-in

20.7%

12

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Greg

Hopkins

92.9%

13

Write-in

7.1%

1

Delgate To The Democratic National Conve (Vote for 5)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Paulette I.

Harvey

9.2%

18

Helen K.

Whiteford

10.7%

21

Mark S.

Singel

8.2%

16

Dave

Casker

7.7%

15

Stephen

Lucas

10.7%

21

Vincent A.

Vicites

10.2%

20

Heath

Long

10.7%

21

Pam

Snyder

15.8%

31

Carl A.

Haberl

8.2%

16

Loretta A.

Rittle

8.7%

17

Write-in

0%

0

Alternate Delegate To Democratic Nationa

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Vivian

Milhollan

37%

17

Mallory

Coder

63%

29

Write-in

0%

0

Delegate To The Republican National Conv (Vote for 3)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Chris

Gleason

7.7%

2

Don

White

23.1%

6

Eirik V.

Westcoat

11.5%

3

Steven C.

O'connor

26.9%

7

Bill

Harris

19.2%

5

Timothy

Garso

11.5%

3

Write-in

0%

0

Alternate Delegate To Republican Nationa (Vote for 3)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas J.

Uram

27.8%

5

Jeffrey J.

Westcoat

33.3%

6

Joseph Nick

Horvath

38.9%

7

Write-in

0%

0

Member Of The Republican State Committee

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Donald P.

Wilson

100%

11

Write-in

0%

0