Greene

County

2008 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 08, 2008

44 of 44 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Jackson Voting Precinct

Ballots Cast - Total

Ballots Cast Total

CandidatePercentVotes

Ballots Cast -

Total

100%

153

President Of The United States

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

39.2%

38

Hillary

Clinton

54.6%

53

Write-in

6.2%

6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Ron

Paul

11.8%

6

John

Mccain

54.9%

28

Mike

Huckabee

19.6%

10

Write-in

13.7%

7

Attorney General

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John M.

Morganelli

100%

54

Write-in

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Tom

Corbett

100%

38

Write-in

0%

0

Auditor General

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jack

Wagner

100%

67

Write-in

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Chet

Beiler

96.7%

29

Write-in

3.3%

1

State Treasurer

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John F.

Cordisco

15.1%

11

Robert

Mccord

42.5%

31

Dennis

Morrison-wesley

5.5%

4

Jennifer L.

Mann

37%

27

Write-in

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Tom

Ellis

96.9%

31

Write-in

3.1%

1

Representative In Congress 12th District

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John P.

Murtha

98.7%

74

Write-in

1.3%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in

100%

8

Representative In The General Assembly 50th District

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Bill

Deweese

78.4%

76

Write-in

21.6%

21

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Greg

Hopkins

93.9%

46

Write-in

6.1%

3

Delgate To The Democratic National Conve (Vote for 5)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Paulette I.

Harvey

9.7%

33

Helen K.

Whiteford

9.7%

33

Mark S.

Singel

11.2%

38

Dave

Casker

8.2%

28

Stephen

Lucas

10%

34

Vincent A.

Vicites

9.7%

33

Heath

Long

10%

34

Pam

Snyder

13.2%

45

Carl A.

Haberl

8.5%

29

Loretta A.

Rittle

9.4%

32

Write-in

0.3%

1

Alternate Delegate To Democratic Nationa

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Vivian

Milhollan

43.8%

35

Mallory

Coder

56.3%

45

Write-in

0%

0

Delegate To The Republican National Conv (Vote for 3)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Chris

Gleason

17.1%

14

Don

White

28%

23

Eirik V.

Westcoat

12.2%

10

Steven C.

O'connor

14.6%

12

Bill

Harris

22%

18

Timothy

Garso

4.9%

4

Write-in

1.2%

1

Alternate Delegate To Republican Nationa (Vote for 3)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas J.

Uram

29.7%

19

Jeffrey J.

Westcoat

42.2%

27

Joseph Nick

Horvath

28.1%

18

Write-in

0%

0

Member Of The Republican State Committee

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Donald P.

Wilson

97%

32

Write-in

3%

1