Greene

County

2008 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 08, 2008

44 of 44 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Jefferson Borough Voting Precinct

Ballots Cast - Total

Ballots Cast Total

CandidatePercentVotes

Ballots Cast -

Total

100%

128

President Of The United States

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

35.5%

38

Hillary

Clinton

64.5%

69

Write-in

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Ron

Paul

15.8%

3

John

Mccain

57.9%

11

Mike

Huckabee

10.5%

2

Write-in

15.8%

3

Attorney General

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John M.

Morganelli

100%

80

Write-in

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Tom

Corbett

100%

17

Write-in

0%

0

Auditor General

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jack

Wagner

98.8%

82

Write-in

1.2%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Chet

Beiler

100%

14

Write-in

0%

0

State Treasurer

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John F.

Cordisco

16.3%

14

Robert

Mccord

32.6%

28

Dennis

Morrison-wesley

7%

6

Jennifer L.

Mann

41.9%

36

Write-in

2.3%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Tom

Ellis

100%

13

Write-in

0%

0

Representative In Congress 12th District

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John P.

Murtha

98.9%

86

Write-in

1.1%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in

100%

2

Representative In The General Assembly 50th District

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Bill

Deweese

73%

65

Write-in

27%

24

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Greg

Hopkins

93.8%

15

Write-in

6.3%

1

Delgate To The Democratic National Conve (Vote for 5)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Paulette I.

Harvey

7.2%

33

Helen K.

Whiteford

12.8%

59

Mark S.

Singel

7.6%

35

Dave

Casker

6.3%

29

Stephen

Lucas

13.5%

62

Vincent A.

Vicites

12.4%

57

Heath

Long

12.2%

56

Pam

Snyder

15.2%

70

Carl A.

Haberl

6.7%

31

Loretta A.

Rittle

5.9%

27

Write-in

0.2%

1

Alternate Delegate To Democratic Nationa

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Vivian

Milhollan

32.4%

33

Mallory

Coder

67.6%

69

Write-in

0%

0

Delegate To The Republican National Conv (Vote for 3)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Chris

Gleason

10.8%

4

Don

White

18.9%

7

Eirik V.

Westcoat

13.5%

5

Steven C.

O'connor

24.3%

9

Bill

Harris

27%

10

Timothy

Garso

5.4%

2

Write-in

0%

0

Alternate Delegate To Republican Nationa (Vote for 3)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas J.

Uram

28%

7

Jeffrey J.

Westcoat

28%

7

Joseph Nick

Horvath

44%

11

Write-in

0%

0

Member Of The Republican State Committee

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Donald P.

Wilson

100%

14

Write-in

0%

0