Greene

County

2008 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 08, 2008

44 of 44 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Jefferson #1 Voting Precinct

Ballots Cast - Total

Ballots Cast Total

CandidatePercentVotes

Ballots Cast -

Total

100%

343

President Of The United States

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

20.7%

56

Hillary

Clinton

78.1%

211

Write-in

1.1%

3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Ron

Paul

18.8%

12

John

Mccain

60.9%

39

Mike

Huckabee

9.4%

6

Write-in

10.9%

7

Attorney General

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John M.

Morganelli

98.9%

188

Write-in

1.1%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Tom

Corbett

100%

57

Write-in

0%

0

Auditor General

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jack

Wagner

99.1%

210

Write-in

0.9%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Chet

Beiler

97.9%

47

Write-in

2.1%

1

State Treasurer

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John F.

Cordisco

10.7%

25

Robert

Mccord

46.6%

109

Dennis

Morrison-wesley

6%

14

Jennifer L.

Mann

35.9%

84

Write-in

0.9%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Tom

Ellis

98.1%

51

Write-in

1.9%

1

Representative In Congress 12th District

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John P.

Murtha

99.1%

210

Write-in

0.9%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in

100%

19

Representative In The General Assembly 50th District

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Bill

Deweese

76.1%

194

Write-in

23.9%

61

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Greg

Hopkins

87.9%

51

Write-in

12.1%

7

Delgate To The Democratic National Conve (Vote for 5)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Paulette I.

Harvey

4.6%

50

Helen K.

Whiteford

15.6%

170

Mark S.

Singel

4.8%

52

Dave

Casker

3.8%

42

Stephen

Lucas

15.5%

169

Vincent A.

Vicites

15.6%

171

Heath

Long

14.8%

162

Pam

Snyder

17.7%

193

Carl A.

Haberl

3.5%

38

Loretta A.

Rittle

4.1%

45

Write-in

0.1%

1

Alternate Delegate To Democratic Nationa

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Vivian

Milhollan

20.2%

48

Mallory

Coder

79.8%

190

Write-in

0%

0

Delegate To The Republican National Conv (Vote for 3)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Chris

Gleason

18.3%

24

Don

White

19.8%

26

Eirik V.

Westcoat

13.7%

18

Steven C.

O'connor

23.7%

31

Bill

Harris

10.7%

14

Timothy

Garso

12.2%

16

Write-in

1.5%

2

Alternate Delegate To Republican Nationa (Vote for 3)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas J.

Uram

31.4%

32

Jeffrey J.

Westcoat

33.3%

34

Joseph Nick

Horvath

35.3%

36

Write-in

0%

0

Member Of The Republican State Committee

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Donald P.

Wilson

100%

53

Write-in

0%

0