Greene

County

2008 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 08, 2008

44 of 44 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Jefferson #3 Voting Precinct

Ballots Cast - Total

Ballots Cast Total

CandidatePercentVotes

Ballots Cast -

Total

100%

344

President Of The United States

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

19%

55

Hillary

Clinton

77.2%

224

Write-in

3.8%

11

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Ron

Paul

9.5%

4

John

Mccain

64.3%

27

Mike

Huckabee

16.7%

7

Write-in

9.5%

4

Attorney General

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John M.

Morganelli

99%

189

Write-in

1%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Tom

Corbett

100%

38

Write-in

0%

0

Auditor General

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jack

Wagner

99.6%

231

Write-in

0.4%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Chet

Beiler

100%

34

Write-in

0%

0

State Treasurer

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John F.

Cordisco

15%

37

Robert

Mccord

47.4%

117

Dennis

Morrison-wesley

4%

10

Jennifer L.

Mann

32.8%

81

Write-in

0.8%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Tom

Ellis

97%

32

Write-in

3%

1

Representative In Congress 12th District

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John P.

Murtha

98.7%

232

Write-in

1.3%

3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in

100%

5

Representative In The General Assembly 50th District

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Bill

Deweese

78.9%

206

Write-in

21.1%

55

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Greg

Hopkins

97.5%

39

Write-in

2.5%

1

Delgate To The Democratic National Conve (Vote for 5)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Paulette I.

Harvey

4.2%

46

Helen K.

Whiteford

15.5%

169

Mark S.

Singel

4.7%

51

Dave

Casker

3.9%

43

Stephen

Lucas

15.3%

167

Vincent A.

Vicites

15.1%

165

Heath

Long

14.2%

155

Pam

Snyder

19.2%

210

Carl A.

Haberl

3.7%

40

Loretta A.

Rittle

3.8%

41

Write-in

0.5%

5

Alternate Delegate To Democratic Nationa

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Vivian

Milhollan

16.4%

41

Mallory

Coder

83.2%

208

Write-in

0.4%

1

Delegate To The Republican National Conv (Vote for 3)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Chris

Gleason

18.3%

15

Don

White

17.1%

14

Eirik V.

Westcoat

13.4%

11

Steven C.

O'connor

19.5%

16

Bill

Harris

13.4%

11

Timothy

Garso

15.9%

13

Write-in

2.4%

2

Alternate Delegate To Republican Nationa (Vote for 3)

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas J.

Uram

28.4%

19

Jeffrey J.

Westcoat

35.8%

24

Joseph Nick

Horvath

35.8%

24

Write-in

0%

0

Member Of The Republican State Committee

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Donald P.

Wilson

100%

34

Write-in

0%

0