Greene

County

2007 General Election

Tuesday, November 06, 2007

44 of 44 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Monongahela #1 Voting Precinct

Straight Party

CandidatePercentVotes

Democratic (Democrat)

85.4%

35

Republican (Republican)

14.6%

6

Justice Of The Supreme Court Judicial (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0.5%

2

Debra

Todd (Democrat)

35.7%

139

Seamus

Mccaffery (Democrat)

34.7%

135

Maureen E.

Lally-green (Republican)

17%

66

Mike

Krancer (Republican)

12.1%

47

Judge Of The Superior Court Judicial (Vote for 3)

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0.2%

1

Christine

Donohue (Democrat)

23.8%

127

Ron

Folino (Democrat)

20.2%

108

John

Younge (Democrat)

18.2%

97

Cheryl Lynn

Allen (Republican)

13.3%

71

Bruce F.

Bratton (Republican)

9.4%

50

Jackie

Shogan (Republican)

15%

80

County Commissioner (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Pam

Snyder (Democrat)

31.7%

147

Dave

Coder (Democrat)

29.7%

138

Mark E.

Snyder (Republican)

19.8%

92

Archie

Trader (Republican)

18.8%

87

Clerk Of Courts

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Shirley

Stockdale (Democrat)

62.9%

134

Tom

Boyd, Jr (Republican)

37.1%

79

County Treasurer

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Cory L.

Grandel (Democrat)

100%

204

County Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Dave

Balint (Democrat)

100%

175

Register & Recorder

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Thomas M.

Headlee (Democrat)

87.6%

197

Joseph P.

Yokiel (Republican)

12.4%

28

District Attorney

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

1.9%

4

Marjorie J.

Fox (Democrat)

98.1%

212

Prothonotary

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Susan Kartley

White (Democrat)

100%

187

Magisterial District Judge Magisterial District Judge

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Lee

Watson (Democrat)

100%

214

Township Supervisor Monongahela Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

39.4%

80

James

Rumble (Democrat)

60.6%

123

Township Auditor Monongahela Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

2.1%

4

Kanda R.

Gashie (Democrat)

97.9%

184

School Director Southeast Greene School District (Term 1) (Vote for 5)

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

1.4%

12

Gary

Yoskovich (Democrat)

20.2%

176

Joe

Spiker (Democrat)

16.8%

146

Rick

Barzanti (Democrat)

15.7%

137

Thomas C.

Howard (Democrat)

18.2%

158

David

Richter (Democrat)

16.8%

146

Sandy

Theis (Republican)

10.9%

95

Supreme Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

64.6%

124

No

35.4%

68

Superior Court - Retention 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

70.1%

136

No

29.9%

58

Superior Court - Retention 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

56.7%

101

No

43.3%

77

Superior Court - Retention 3

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

64.3%

117

No

35.7%

65

Commonwealth Court - Retention 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

64.9%

120

No

35.1%

65

Commonwealth Court - Retention 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

63.4%

118

No

36.6%

68

Commonwealth Court - Retention 3

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

64.3%

117

No

35.7%

65

Court Of Common Pleas

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

72.1%

160

No

27.9%

62