Greene

County

2007 General Election

Tuesday, November 06, 2007

44 of 44 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Monongahela #2 Voting Precinct

Straight Party

CandidatePercentVotes

Democratic (Democrat)

95.7%

22

Republican (Republican)

4.3%

1

Justice Of The Supreme Court Judicial (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Debra

Todd (Democrat)

39.5%

58

Seamus

Mccaffery (Democrat)

39.5%

58

Maureen E.

Lally-green (Republican)

13.6%

20

Mike

Krancer (Republican)

7.5%

11

Judge Of The Superior Court Judicial (Vote for 3)

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Christine

Donohue (Democrat)

26.3%

55

Ron

Folino (Democrat)

25.4%

53

John

Younge (Democrat)

22%

46

Cheryl Lynn

Allen (Republican)

9.6%

20

Bruce F.

Bratton (Republican)

6.2%

13

Jackie

Shogan (Republican)

10.5%

22

County Commissioner (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Pam

Snyder (Democrat)

40%

74

Dave

Coder (Democrat)

38.9%

72

Mark E.

Snyder (Republican)

11.4%

21

Archie

Trader (Republican)

9.7%

18

Clerk Of Courts

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Shirley

Stockdale (Democrat)

78.2%

68

Tom

Boyd, Jr (Republican)

21.8%

19

County Treasurer

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

1.2%

1

Cory L.

Grandel (Democrat)

98.8%

82

County Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Dave

Balint (Democrat)

100%

72

Register & Recorder

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Thomas M.

Headlee (Democrat)

91%

81

Joseph P.

Yokiel (Republican)

9%

8

District Attorney

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Marjorie J.

Fox (Democrat)

100%

79

Prothonotary

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Susan Kartley

White (Democrat)

100%

72

Magisterial District Judge Magisterial District Judge

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

1.3%

1

Lee

Watson (Democrat)

98.7%

78

Township Supervisor Monongahela Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

29.5%

26

James

Rumble (Democrat)

70.5%

62

Township Auditor Monongahela Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

1.2%

1

Kanda R.

Gashie (Democrat)

98.8%

82

School Director Southeast Greene School District (Term 1) (Vote for 5)

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

2.7%

9

Gary

Yoskovich (Democrat)

21.1%

71

Joe

Spiker (Democrat)

19.3%

65

Rick

Barzanti (Democrat)

15.8%

53

Thomas C.

Howard (Democrat)

17.3%

58

David

Richter (Democrat)

15.2%

51

Sandy

Theis (Republican)

8.6%

29

Supreme Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

74%

54

No

26%

19

Superior Court - Retention 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

77.3%

51

No

22.7%

15

Superior Court - Retention 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

73.8%

48

No

26.2%

17

Superior Court - Retention 3

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

72.1%

49

No

27.9%

19

Commonwealth Court - Retention 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

70.8%

46

No

29.2%

19

Commonwealth Court - Retention 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

69.7%

46

No

30.3%

20

Commonwealth Court - Retention 3

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

71%

49

No

29%

20

Court Of Common Pleas

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

78.8%

63

No

21.3%

17