Greene

County

2007 General Election

Tuesday, November 06, 2007

44 of 44 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Rices Landing Borough Voting Precinct

Straight Party

CandidatePercentVotes

Democratic (Democrat)

81.3%

13

Republican (Republican)

18.8%

3

Justice Of The Supreme Court Judicial (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0.4%

1

Debra

Todd (Democrat)

35%

78

Seamus

Mccaffery (Democrat)

35.4%

79

Maureen E.

Lally-green (Republican)

20.2%

45

Mike

Krancer (Republican)

9%

20

Judge Of The Superior Court Judicial (Vote for 3)

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Christine

Donohue (Democrat)

26.9%

87

Ron

Folino (Democrat)

20.4%

66

John

Younge (Democrat)

18.9%

61

Cheryl Lynn

Allen (Republican)

12.7%

41

Bruce F.

Bratton (Republican)

6.8%

22

Jackie

Shogan (Republican)

14.2%

46

County Commissioner (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Pam

Snyder (Democrat)

35.1%

97

Dave

Coder (Democrat)

31.9%

88

Mark E.

Snyder (Republican)

15.9%

44

Archie

Trader (Republican)

17%

47

Clerk Of Courts

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Shirley

Stockdale (Democrat)

74.6%

100

Tom

Boyd, Jr (Republican)

25.4%

34

County Treasurer

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

1.7%

2

Cory L.

Grandel (Democrat)

98.3%

117

County Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Dave

Balint (Democrat)

100%

115

Register & Recorder

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Thomas M.

Headlee (Democrat)

88.7%

118

Joseph P.

Yokiel (Republican)

11.3%

15

District Attorney

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0.8%

1

Marjorie J.

Fox (Democrat)

99.2%

118

Prothonotary

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Susan Kartley

White (Democrat)

100%

125

Magisterial District Judge Magisterial District Judge

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0.8%

1

Lee

Watson (Democrat)

99.2%

124

Member Of Council Rices Landing Borough (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

33.8%

78

Mark L.

Teegarden, Sr (Democrat)

41.1%

95

H Murray

Kline (Democrat)

25.1%

58

School Director Jefferson - Morgan School District (Vote for 5)

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0.2%

1

Dan

Wagner (Democrat)

21.3%

105

Frank J.

Burich (Democrat)

17.8%

88

Donna L.

Brown (Democrat)

16.6%

82

Bob

Greenlee (Democrat)

18.1%

89

Lisa

Mattish (Democrat)

17.4%

86

Jane

Cantoni (Republican)

8.5%

42

Supreme Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

69.8%

81

No

30.2%

35

Superior Court - Retention 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

71.8%

84

No

28.2%

33

Superior Court - Retention 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

66.7%

78

No

33.3%

39

Superior Court - Retention 3

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

68.1%

77

No

31.9%

36

Commonwealth Court - Retention 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

74.2%

89

No

25.8%

31

Commonwealth Court - Retention 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

68.1%

77

No

31.9%

36

Commonwealth Court - Retention 3

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

75.4%

89

No

24.6%

29

Court Of Common Pleas

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

82.6%

109

No

17.4%

23