Greene

County

2007 General Election

Tuesday, November 06, 2007

44 of 44 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Gray Voting Precinct

Straight Party

CandidatePercentVotes

Democratic (Democrat)

80%

4

Republican (Republican)

20%

1

Justice Of The Supreme Court Judicial (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Debra

Todd (Democrat)

23.8%

15

Seamus

Mccaffery (Democrat)

33.3%

21

Maureen E.

Lally-green (Republican)

23.8%

15

Mike

Krancer (Republican)

19%

12

Judge Of The Superior Court Judicial (Vote for 3)

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Christine

Donohue (Democrat)

20.8%

16

Ron

Folino (Democrat)

20.8%

16

John

Younge (Democrat)

16.9%

13

Cheryl Lynn

Allen (Republican)

13%

10

Bruce F.

Bratton (Republican)

10.4%

8

Jackie

Shogan (Republican)

18.2%

14

County Commissioner (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Pam

Snyder (Democrat)

25.6%

22

Dave

Coder (Democrat)

29.1%

25

Mark E.

Snyder (Republican)

23.3%

20

Archie

Trader (Republican)

22.1%

19

Clerk Of Courts

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Shirley

Stockdale (Democrat)

65.1%

28

Tom

Boyd, Jr (Republican)

34.9%

15

County Treasurer

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Cory L.

Grandel (Democrat)

100%

39

County Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Dave

Balint (Democrat)

100%

32

Register & Recorder

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Thomas M.

Headlee (Democrat)

81.8%

36

Joseph P.

Yokiel (Republican)

18.2%

8

District Attorney

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Marjorie J.

Fox (Democrat)

100%

35

Prothonotary

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Susan Kartley

White (Democrat)

100%

32

Township Supervisor Gray Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

5.9%

2

Phyllis

Welling (Democrat)

94.1%

32

Township Auditor Gray Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

55.1%

27

Write-in (No Party Specified)

44.9%

22

School Director West Greene School District Region 3 (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

34.5%

20

Mary Jane

Kent (Democrat)

41.4%

24

Mike

White (Democrat)

24.1%

14

Supreme Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

78.9%

30

No

21.1%

8

Superior Court - Retention 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

73%

27

No

27%

10

Superior Court - Retention 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

74.3%

26

No

25.7%

9

Superior Court - Retention 3

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

73.5%

25

No

26.5%

9

Commonwealth Court - Retention 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

77.1%

27

No

22.9%

8

Commonwealth Court - Retention 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

77.8%

28

No

22.2%

8

Commonwealth Court - Retention 3

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

75.8%

25

No

24.2%

8

Court Of Common Pleas

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

82.9%

34

No

17.1%

7