Greene

County

2007 General Election

Tuesday, November 06, 2007

44 of 44 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Greene Voting Precinct

Straight Party

CandidatePercentVotes

Democratic (Democrat)

78.6%

22

Republican (Republican)

21.4%

6

Justice Of The Supreme Court Judicial (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Debra

Todd (Democrat)

34.1%

77

Seamus

Mccaffery (Democrat)

36.3%

82

Maureen E.

Lally-green (Republican)

16.8%

38

Mike

Krancer (Republican)

12.8%

29

Judge Of The Superior Court Judicial (Vote for 3)

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Christine

Donohue (Democrat)

28%

86

Ron

Folino (Democrat)

18.9%

58

John

Younge (Democrat)

18.9%

58

Cheryl Lynn

Allen (Republican)

11.4%

35

Bruce F.

Bratton (Republican)

8.5%

26

Jackie

Shogan (Republican)

14.3%

44

County Commissioner (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Pam

Snyder (Democrat)

32.3%

85

Dave

Coder (Democrat)

29.7%

78

Mark E.

Snyder (Republican)

17.5%

46

Archie

Trader (Republican)

20.5%

54

Clerk Of Courts

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Shirley

Stockdale (Democrat)

67.2%

86

Tom

Boyd, Jr (Republican)

32.8%

42

County Treasurer

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Cory L.

Grandel (Democrat)

100%

119

County Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Dave

Balint (Democrat)

100%

112

Register & Recorder

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Thomas M.

Headlee (Democrat)

87.1%

115

Joseph P.

Yokiel (Republican)

12.9%

17

District Attorney

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

1.6%

2

Marjorie J.

Fox (Democrat)

98.4%

122

Prothonotary

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Susan Kartley

White (Democrat)

100%

123

Magisterial District Judge Magisterial District Judge

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

1.6%

2

Lee

Watson (Democrat)

98.4%

123

Township Supervisor Greene Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

4.5%

5

Sarah (Sally)

Henry (Democrat)

95.5%

105

Township Auditor Greene Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

100%

15

School Director Southeast Greene School District (Term 1) (Vote for 5)

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Gary

Yoskovich (Democrat)

19.9%

104

Joe

Spiker (Democrat)

17.2%

90

Rick

Barzanti (Democrat)

15.3%

80

Thomas C.

Howard (Democrat)

19.7%

103

David

Richter (Democrat)

16.4%

86

Sandy

Theis (Republican)

11.5%

60

Supreme Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

70%

84

No

30%

36

Superior Court - Retention 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

72%

85

No

28%

33

Superior Court - Retention 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

66.4%

73

No

33.6%

37

Superior Court - Retention 3

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

65.2%

73

No

34.8%

39

Commonwealth Court - Retention 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

69.9%

79

No

30.1%

34

Commonwealth Court - Retention 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

62.8%

71

No

37.2%

42

Commonwealth Court - Retention 3

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

66.4%

75

No

33.6%

38

Court Of Common Pleas

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

73.6%

95

No

26.4%

34