Greene

County

2007 General Election

Tuesday, November 06, 2007

44 of 44 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Cumberland #1 Voting Precinct

Straight Party

CandidatePercentVotes

Democratic (Democrat)

83.3%

100

Republican (Republican)

16.7%

20

Justice Of The Supreme Court Judicial (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0.2%

2

Debra

Todd (Democrat)

34.7%

326

Seamus

Mccaffery (Democrat)

35.3%

331

Maureen E.

Lally-green (Republican)

17.5%

164

Mike

Krancer (Republican)

12.4%

116

Judge Of The Superior Court Judicial (Vote for 3)

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0.1%

1

Christine

Donohue (Democrat)

25.3%

326

Ron

Folino (Democrat)

20.7%

266

John

Younge (Democrat)

16.8%

217

Cheryl Lynn

Allen (Republican)

12.7%

163

Bruce F.

Bratton (Republican)

8.8%

113

Jackie

Shogan (Republican)

15.7%

202

County Commissioner (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0.2%

2

Pam

Snyder (Democrat)

33.9%

369

Dave

Coder (Democrat)

31.1%

338

Mark E.

Snyder (Republican)

16.8%

183

Archie

Trader (Republican)

17.9%

195

Clerk Of Courts

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Shirley

Stockdale (Democrat)

67.7%

359

Tom

Boyd, Jr (Republican)

32.3%

171

County Treasurer

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

2.4%

11

Cory L.

Grandel (Democrat)

97.6%

448

County Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0.7%

3

Dave

Balint (Democrat)

99.3%

435

Register & Recorder

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Thomas M.

Headlee (Democrat)

82.9%

446

Joseph P.

Yokiel (Republican)

17.1%

92

District Attorney

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

2.1%

10

Marjorie J.

Fox (Democrat)

97.9%

469

Prothonotary

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0.4%

2

Susan Kartley

White (Democrat)

99.6%

468

Magisterial District Judge Magisterial District Judge

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

1.2%

6

Lee

Watson (Democrat)

98.8%

480

Township Supervisor Cumberland Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

1.5%

7

William C "Bill"

Groves (Democrat)

98.5%

467

Township Auditor Cumberland Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0.4%

2

Tom

Simkovic (Democrat)

99.6%

473

School Director Carmichaels Area School District (Vote for 5)

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

6.7%

125

Ken

Ganocy (Democrat)

22.9%

428

Jerry

Simkovic (Democrat)

18.5%

346

Thomas M.

Ricco (Democrat)

16.9%

316

Ed

Mcintire (Democrat)

18.3%

342

Melodie J.

Berardi (Democrat)

16.7%

312

Supreme Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

66.9%

327

No

33.1%

162

Superior Court - Retention 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

67.9%

332

No

32.1%

157

Superior Court - Retention 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

65.6%

314

No

34.4%

165

Superior Court - Retention 3

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

60.1%

283

No

39.9%

188

Commonwealth Court - Retention 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

63.1%

297

No

36.9%

174

Commonwealth Court - Retention 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

62.8%

294

No

37.2%

174

Commonwealth Court - Retention 3

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

64.8%

302

No

35.2%

164

Court Of Common Pleas

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

74.1%

386

No

25.9%

135