Greene

County

2007 General Election

Tuesday, November 06, 2007

44 of 44 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Cumberland Nemacolin Voting Precinct

Straight Party

CandidatePercentVotes

Democratic (Democrat)

82.8%

48

Republican (Republican)

17.2%

10

Justice Of The Supreme Court Judicial (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Debra

Todd (Democrat)

39.7%

115

Seamus

Mccaffery (Democrat)

43.4%

126

Maureen E.

Lally-green (Republican)

10.3%

30

Mike

Krancer (Republican)

6.6%

19

Judge Of The Superior Court Judicial (Vote for 3)

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Christine

Donohue (Democrat)

28.9%

115

Ron

Folino (Democrat)

25.6%

102

John

Younge (Democrat)

22.4%

89

Cheryl Lynn

Allen (Republican)

8.3%

33

Bruce F.

Bratton (Republican)

5.5%

22

Jackie

Shogan (Republican)

9.3%

37

County Commissioner (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Pam

Snyder (Democrat)

39.8%

123

Dave

Coder (Democrat)

40.8%

126

Mark E.

Snyder (Republican)

10.7%

33

Archie

Trader (Republican)

8.7%

27

Clerk Of Courts

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Shirley

Stockdale (Democrat)

82.3%

130

Tom

Boyd, Jr (Republican)

17.7%

28

County Treasurer

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Cory L.

Grandel (Democrat)

100%

149

County Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Dave

Balint (Democrat)

100%

142

Register & Recorder

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Thomas M.

Headlee (Democrat)

87.9%

138

Joseph P.

Yokiel (Republican)

12.1%

19

District Attorney

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

2%

3

Marjorie J.

Fox (Democrat)

98%

150

Prothonotary

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Susan Kartley

White (Democrat)

100%

142

Magisterial District Judge Magisterial District Judge

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Lee

Watson (Democrat)

100%

151

Township Supervisor Cumberland Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

3.5%

5

William C "Bill"

Groves (Democrat)

96.5%

137

Township Auditor Cumberland Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0.7%

1

Tom

Simkovic (Democrat)

99.3%

146

School Director Carmichaels Area School District (Vote for 5)

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

3.1%

19

Ken

Ganocy (Democrat)

20.4%

126

Jerry

Simkovic (Democrat)

19.1%

118

Thomas M.

Ricco (Democrat)

18.6%

115

Ed

Mcintire (Democrat)

19.3%

119

Melodie J.

Berardi (Democrat)

19.6%

121

Supreme Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

68.3%

97

No

31.7%

45

Superior Court - Retention 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

71.5%

98

No

28.5%

39

Superior Court - Retention 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

65.7%

90

No

34.3%

47

Superior Court - Retention 3

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

70.1%

96

No

29.9%

41

Commonwealth Court - Retention 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

66.7%

92

No

33.3%

46

Commonwealth Court - Retention 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

67.9%

93

No

32.1%

44

Commonwealth Court - Retention 3

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

67.6%

92

No

32.4%

44

Court Of Common Pleas

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

81%

124

No

19%

29