Greene

County

2007 General Election

Tuesday, November 06, 2007

44 of 44 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Cumberland #4 Voting Precinct

Straight Party

CandidatePercentVotes

Democratic (Democrat)

79%

83

Republican (Republican)

21%

22

Justice Of The Supreme Court Judicial (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0.2%

2

Debra

Todd (Democrat)

34.6%

280

Seamus

Mccaffery (Democrat)

35.2%

285

Maureen E.

Lally-green (Republican)

17.2%

139

Mike

Krancer (Republican)

12.7%

103

Judge Of The Superior Court Judicial (Vote for 3)

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0.4%

4

Christine

Donohue (Democrat)

26.3%

287

Ron

Folino (Democrat)

21.2%

231

John

Younge (Democrat)

17.1%

187

Cheryl Lynn

Allen (Republican)

11.1%

121

Bruce F.

Bratton (Republican)

9%

98

Jackie

Shogan (Republican)

14.9%

163

County Commissioner (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0.7%

6

Pam

Snyder (Democrat)

31.9%

292

Dave

Coder (Democrat)

29%

265

Mark E.

Snyder (Republican)

19%

174

Archie

Trader (Republican)

19.4%

177

Clerk Of Courts

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0.5%

2

Shirley

Stockdale (Democrat)

68.3%

302

Tom

Boyd, Jr (Republican)

31.2%

138

County Treasurer

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0.8%

3

Cory L.

Grandel (Democrat)

99.2%

389

County Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0.5%

2

Dave

Balint (Democrat)

99.5%

363

Register & Recorder

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0.2%

1

Thomas M.

Headlee (Democrat)

79.1%

353

Joseph P.

Yokiel (Republican)

20.6%

92

District Attorney

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

5.2%

21

Marjorie J.

Fox (Democrat)

94.8%

384

Prothonotary

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0.5%

2

Susan Kartley

White (Democrat)

99.5%

387

Magisterial District Judge Magisterial District Judge

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

3.5%

14

Lee

Watson (Democrat)

96.5%

385

Township Supervisor Cumberland Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

3.5%

14

William C "Bill"

Groves (Democrat)

96.5%

384

Township Auditor Cumberland Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

1.5%

6

Tom

Simkovic (Democrat)

98.5%

393

School Director Carmichaels Area School District (Vote for 5)

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

6.4%

100

Ken

Ganocy (Democrat)

21.5%

337

Jerry

Simkovic (Democrat)

20%

314

Thomas M.

Ricco (Democrat)

16.8%

263

Ed

Mcintire (Democrat)

17.6%

276

Melodie J.

Berardi (Democrat)

17.7%

277

Supreme Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

62.8%

255

No

37.2%

151

Superior Court - Retention 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

63.3%

252

No

36.7%

146

Superior Court - Retention 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

58.6%

228

No

41.4%

161

Superior Court - Retention 3

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

57.1%

220

No

42.9%

165

Commonwealth Court - Retention 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

57.9%

226

No

42.1%

164

Commonwealth Court - Retention 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

57.9%

219

No

42.1%

159

Commonwealth Court - Retention 3

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

59.1%

225

No

40.9%

156

Court Of Common Pleas

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

74.5%

321

No

25.5%

110