Greene

County

2007 General Election

Tuesday, November 06, 2007

44 of 44 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Dunkard Bobtown Voting Precinct

Straight Party

CandidatePercentVotes

Democratic (Democrat)

98.1%

51

Republican (Republican)

1.9%

1

Justice Of The Supreme Court Judicial (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Debra

Todd (Democrat)

41.5%

134

Seamus

Mccaffery (Democrat)

39.3%

127

Maureen E.

Lally-green (Republican)

11.5%

37

Mike

Krancer (Republican)

7.7%

25

Judge Of The Superior Court Judicial (Vote for 3)

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Christine

Donohue (Democrat)

27.8%

120

Ron

Folino (Democrat)

24.8%

107

John

Younge (Democrat)

23%

99

Cheryl Lynn

Allen (Republican)

8.1%

35

Bruce F.

Bratton (Republican)

5.6%

24

Jackie

Shogan (Republican)

10.7%

46

County Commissioner (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Pam

Snyder (Democrat)

34.8%

136

Dave

Coder (Democrat)

35%

137

Mark E.

Snyder (Republican)

15.3%

60

Archie

Trader (Republican)

14.8%

58

Clerk Of Courts

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Shirley

Stockdale (Democrat)

76.1%

134

Tom

Boyd, Jr (Republican)

23.9%

42

County Treasurer

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Cory L.

Grandel (Democrat)

100%

164

County Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0.7%

1

Dave

Balint (Democrat)

99.3%

135

Register & Recorder

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Thomas M.

Headlee (Democrat)

88.2%

164

Joseph P.

Yokiel (Republican)

11.8%

22

District Attorney

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0.6%

1

Marjorie J.

Fox (Democrat)

99.4%

162

Prothonotary

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0.6%

1

Susan Kartley

White (Democrat)

99.4%

158

Magisterial District Judge Magisterial District Judge

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0.6%

1

Lee

Watson (Democrat)

99.4%

170

Township Supervisor Dunkard Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

3.1%

6

Terry W.

Barzanti (Democrat)

84.3%

161

Alex

Shuppe (Republican)

12.6%

24

Township Auditor Dunkard Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0%

0

John (Jack)

Kocerka, Jr (Democrat)

100%

178

School Director Southeast Greene School District (Term 1) (Vote for 5)

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

1.9%

13

Gary

Yoskovich (Democrat)

20%

136

Joe

Spiker (Democrat)

16.3%

111

Rick

Barzanti (Democrat)

22.8%

155

Thomas C.

Howard (Democrat)

15%

102

David

Richter (Democrat)

16.7%

114

Sandy

Theis (Republican)

7.3%

50

Supreme Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

64.9%

96

No

35.1%

52

Superior Court - Retention 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

60%

87

No

40%

58

Superior Court - Retention 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

63.8%

90

No

36.2%

51

Superior Court - Retention 3

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

61.3%

87

No

38.7%

55

Commonwealth Court - Retention 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

60.3%

85

No

39.7%

56

Commonwealth Court - Retention 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

60.3%

85

No

39.7%

56

Commonwealth Court - Retention 3

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

58%

83

No

42%

60

Court Of Common Pleas

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

69%

109

No

31%

49