Greene

County

2007 General Election

Tuesday, November 06, 2007

44 of 44 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Dunkard Lower Voting Precinct

Straight Party

CandidatePercentVotes

Democratic (Democrat)

100%

10

Republican (Republican)

0%

0

Justice Of The Supreme Court Judicial (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Debra

Todd (Democrat)

34.1%

46

Seamus

Mccaffery (Democrat)

30.4%

41

Maureen E.

Lally-green (Republican)

21.5%

29

Mike

Krancer (Republican)

14.1%

19

Judge Of The Superior Court Judicial (Vote for 3)

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Christine

Donohue (Democrat)

21.5%

42

Ron

Folino (Democrat)

16.9%

33

John

Younge (Democrat)

11.8%

23

Cheryl Lynn

Allen (Republican)

16.9%

33

Bruce F.

Bratton (Republican)

12.8%

25

Jackie

Shogan (Republican)

20%

39

County Commissioner (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Pam

Snyder (Democrat)

27.8%

44

Dave

Coder (Democrat)

24.1%

38

Mark E.

Snyder (Republican)

24.1%

38

Archie

Trader (Republican)

24.1%

38

Clerk Of Courts

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Shirley

Stockdale (Democrat)

66.7%

48

Tom

Boyd, Jr (Republican)

33.3%

24

County Treasurer

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Cory L.

Grandel (Democrat)

100%

66

County Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Dave

Balint (Democrat)

100%

59

Register & Recorder

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Thomas M.

Headlee (Democrat)

88.6%

70

Joseph P.

Yokiel (Republican)

11.4%

9

District Attorney

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Marjorie J.

Fox (Democrat)

100%

65

Prothonotary

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Susan Kartley

White (Democrat)

100%

62

Magisterial District Judge Magisterial District Judge

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Lee

Watson (Democrat)

100%

66

Township Supervisor Dunkard Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

1.2%

1

Terry W.

Barzanti (Democrat)

57.1%

48

Alex

Shuppe (Republican)

41.7%

35

Township Auditor Dunkard Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0%

0

John (Jack)

Kocerka, Jr (Democrat)

100%

66

School Director Southeast Greene School District (Term 1) (Vote for 5)

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0.3%

1

Gary

Yoskovich (Democrat)

18.6%

58

Joe

Spiker (Democrat)

17.4%

54

Rick

Barzanti (Democrat)

15.1%

47

Thomas C.

Howard (Democrat)

16.4%

51

David

Richter (Democrat)

19.9%

62

Sandy

Theis (Republican)

12.2%

38

Supreme Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

61.8%

42

No

38.2%

26

Superior Court - Retention 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

59.7%

40

No

40.3%

27

Superior Court - Retention 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

54%

34

No

46%

29

Superior Court - Retention 3

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

61.3%

38

No

38.7%

24

Commonwealth Court - Retention 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

65.2%

43

No

34.8%

23

Commonwealth Court - Retention 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

58.1%

36

No

41.9%

26

Commonwealth Court - Retention 3

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

65.6%

42

No

34.4%

22

Court Of Common Pleas

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

67.6%

46

No

32.4%

22