Greene

County

2007 General Election

Tuesday, November 06, 2007

44 of 44 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Dunkard Upper Voting Precinct

Straight Party

CandidatePercentVotes

Democratic (Democrat)

79.2%

19

Republican (Republican)

20.8%

5

Justice Of The Supreme Court Judicial (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Debra

Todd (Democrat)

41.9%

57

Seamus

Mccaffery (Democrat)

34.6%

47

Maureen E.

Lally-green (Republican)

15.4%

21

Mike

Krancer (Republican)

8.1%

11

Judge Of The Superior Court Judicial (Vote for 3)

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Christine

Donohue (Democrat)

27.7%

54

Ron

Folino (Democrat)

25.1%

49

John

Younge (Democrat)

20%

39

Cheryl Lynn

Allen (Republican)

12.8%

25

Bruce F.

Bratton (Republican)

5.1%

10

Jackie

Shogan (Republican)

9.2%

18

County Commissioner (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Pam

Snyder (Democrat)

37.5%

57

Dave

Coder (Democrat)

36.2%

55

Mark E.

Snyder (Republican)

15.1%

23

Archie

Trader (Republican)

11.2%

17

Clerk Of Courts

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Shirley

Stockdale (Democrat)

81.7%

58

Tom

Boyd, Jr (Republican)

18.3%

13

County Treasurer

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Cory L.

Grandel (Democrat)

100%

69

County Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Dave

Balint (Democrat)

100%

65

Register & Recorder

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Thomas M.

Headlee (Democrat)

89.3%

67

Joseph P.

Yokiel (Republican)

10.7%

8

District Attorney

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Marjorie J.

Fox (Democrat)

100%

70

Prothonotary

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Susan Kartley

White (Democrat)

100%

69

Magisterial District Judge Magisterial District Judge

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Lee

Watson (Democrat)

100%

70

Township Supervisor Dunkard Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

1.3%

1

Terry W.

Barzanti (Democrat)

69.6%

55

Alex

Shuppe (Republican)

29.1%

23

Township Auditor Dunkard Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0%

0

John (Jack)

Kocerka, Jr (Democrat)

100%

68

School Director Southeast Greene School District (Term 1) (Vote for 5)

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0.6%

2

Gary

Yoskovich (Democrat)

19.9%

66

Joe

Spiker (Democrat)

19%

63

Rick

Barzanti (Democrat)

19.3%

64

Thomas C.

Howard (Democrat)

16.9%

56

David

Richter (Democrat)

15.7%

52

Sandy

Theis (Republican)

8.5%

28

Supreme Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

72.2%

52

No

27.8%

20

Superior Court - Retention 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

73.2%

52

No

26.8%

19

Superior Court - Retention 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

67.1%

47

No

32.9%

23

Superior Court - Retention 3

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

60.9%

42

No

39.1%

27

Commonwealth Court - Retention 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

67.6%

46

No

32.4%

22

Commonwealth Court - Retention 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

64.7%

44

No

35.3%

24

Commonwealth Court - Retention 3

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

67.6%

46

No

32.4%

22

Court Of Common Pleas

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

77.5%

55

No

22.5%

16