Greene

County

2007 General Election

Tuesday, November 06, 2007

44 of 44 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Franklin East Voting Precinct

Straight Party

CandidatePercentVotes

Democratic (Democrat)

55.8%

58

Republican (Republican)

44.2%

46

Justice Of The Supreme Court Judicial (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Debra

Todd (Democrat)

27.7%

330

Seamus

Mccaffery (Democrat)

29.5%

352

Maureen E.

Lally-green (Republican)

24.6%

293

Mike

Krancer (Republican)

18.3%

218

Judge Of The Superior Court Judicial (Vote for 3)

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Christine

Donohue (Democrat)

19.7%

322

Ron

Folino (Democrat)

16.2%

265

John

Younge (Democrat)

12.9%

211

Cheryl Lynn

Allen (Republican)

16.4%

268

Bruce F.

Bratton (Republican)

13.3%

218

Jackie

Shogan (Republican)

21.5%

351

County Commissioner (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0.1%

1

Pam

Snyder (Democrat)

24.6%

346

Dave

Coder (Democrat)

18%

253

Mark E.

Snyder (Republican)

27%

380

Archie

Trader (Republican)

30.4%

429

Clerk Of Courts

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Shirley

Stockdale (Democrat)

55.1%

380

Tom

Boyd, Jr (Republican)

44.9%

310

County Treasurer

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0.2%

1

Cory L.

Grandel (Democrat)

99.8%

620

County Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0.2%

1

Dave

Balint (Democrat)

99.8%

585

Register & Recorder

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Thomas M.

Headlee (Democrat)

80.8%

563

Joseph P.

Yokiel (Republican)

19.2%

134

District Attorney

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

2%

13

Marjorie J.

Fox (Democrat)

98%

640

Prothonotary

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Susan Kartley

White (Democrat)

100%

610

Township Supervisor Franklin Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

1.2%

8

Corbly L.

Orndorff (Democrat)

98.8%

651

Township Auditor Franklin Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0.5%

3

Donald

Chappel (Democrat)

99.5%

558

School Director Central Greene School District Region 2 (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0.2%

2

Roberta

Boyd (Democrat)

51.1%

535

Pete

Rameas (Democrat)

48.7%

510

Supreme Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

72.9%

459

No

27.1%

171

Superior Court - Retention 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

75.2%

470

No

24.8%

155

Superior Court - Retention 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

67.4%

411

No

32.6%

199

Superior Court - Retention 3

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

69.7%

418

No

30.3%

182

Commonwealth Court - Retention 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

70.2%

422

No

29.8%

179

Commonwealth Court - Retention 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

69.3%

409

No

30.7%

181

Commonwealth Court - Retention 3

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

69.2%

413

No

30.8%

184

Court Of Common Pleas

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

82.6%

560

No

17.4%

118