Greene

County

2007 General Election

Tuesday, November 06, 2007

44 of 44 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Franklin North Voting Precinct

Straight Party

CandidatePercentVotes

Democratic (Democrat)

59%

46

Republican (Republican)

41%

32

Justice Of The Supreme Court Judicial (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Debra

Todd (Democrat)

28.1%

198

Seamus

Mccaffery (Democrat)

27.7%

195

Maureen E.

Lally-green (Republican)

24%

169

Mike

Krancer (Republican)

20.3%

143

Judge Of The Superior Court Judicial (Vote for 3)

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Christine

Donohue (Democrat)

18.8%

177

Ron

Folino (Democrat)

16.1%

152

John

Younge (Democrat)

11.9%

112

Cheryl Lynn

Allen (Republican)

17.3%

163

Bruce F.

Bratton (Republican)

14.3%

135

Jackie

Shogan (Republican)

21.6%

204

County Commissioner (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0.2%

2

Pam

Snyder (Democrat)

24.8%

206

Dave

Coder (Democrat)

19.5%

162

Mark E.

Snyder (Republican)

26.1%

217

Archie

Trader (Republican)

29.3%

243

Clerk Of Courts

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Shirley

Stockdale (Democrat)

56.6%

227

Tom

Boyd, Jr (Republican)

43.4%

174

County Treasurer

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0.3%

1

Cory L.

Grandel (Democrat)

99.7%

359

County Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0.6%

2

Dave

Balint (Democrat)

99.4%

348

Register & Recorder

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Thomas M.

Headlee (Democrat)

81.6%

336

Joseph P.

Yokiel (Republican)

18.4%

76

District Attorney

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

4.2%

16

Marjorie J.

Fox (Democrat)

95.8%

364

Prothonotary

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0.9%

3

Susan Kartley

White (Democrat)

99.1%

337

Township Supervisor Franklin Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

1%

4

Corbly L.

Orndorff (Democrat)

99%

382

Township Auditor Franklin Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0.6%

2

Donald

Chappel (Democrat)

99.4%

326

School Director Central Greene School District Region 2 (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0.2%

1

Roberta

Boyd (Democrat)

52.9%

315

Pete

Rameas (Democrat)

46.9%

279

Supreme Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

73.3%

255

No

26.7%

93

Superior Court - Retention 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

72.2%

252

No

27.8%

97

Superior Court - Retention 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

66.5%

226

No

33.5%

114

Superior Court - Retention 3

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

67.8%

223

No

32.2%

106

Commonwealth Court - Retention 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

69.9%

234

No

30.1%

101

Commonwealth Court - Retention 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

67.4%

223

No

32.6%

108

Commonwealth Court - Retention 3

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

67.6%

223

No

32.4%

107

Court Of Common Pleas

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

85.1%

343

No

14.9%

60