Greene

County

2007 General Election

Tuesday, November 06, 2007

44 of 44 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Franklin South Voting Precinct

Straight Party

CandidatePercentVotes

Democratic (Democrat)

84.8%

28

Republican (Republican)

15.2%

5

Justice Of The Supreme Court Judicial (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0.3%

1

Debra

Todd (Democrat)

33.2%

108

Seamus

Mccaffery (Democrat)

31.7%

103

Maureen E.

Lally-green (Republican)

20.3%

66

Mike

Krancer (Republican)

14.5%

47

Judge Of The Superior Court Judicial (Vote for 3)

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Christine

Donohue (Democrat)

23.3%

102

Ron

Folino (Democrat)

17.8%

78

John

Younge (Democrat)

16.9%

74

Cheryl Lynn

Allen (Republican)

14.4%

63

Bruce F.

Bratton (Republican)

11.6%

51

Jackie

Shogan (Republican)

16%

70

County Commissioner (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Pam

Snyder (Democrat)

25.1%

100

Dave

Coder (Democrat)

23.9%

95

Mark E.

Snyder (Republican)

25.6%

102

Archie

Trader (Republican)

25.4%

101

Clerk Of Courts

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Shirley

Stockdale (Democrat)

62.9%

124

Tom

Boyd, Jr (Republican)

37.1%

73

County Treasurer

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Cory L.

Grandel (Democrat)

100%

175

County Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Dave

Balint (Democrat)

100%

165

Register & Recorder

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Thomas M.

Headlee (Democrat)

82%

164

Joseph P.

Yokiel (Republican)

18%

36

District Attorney

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

2.8%

5

Marjorie J.

Fox (Democrat)

97.2%

174

Prothonotary

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Susan Kartley

White (Democrat)

100%

176

Township Supervisor Franklin Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

1%

2

Corbly L.

Orndorff (Democrat)

99%

190

Township Auditor Franklin Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Donald

Chappel (Democrat)

100%

156

School Director Central Greene School District Region 2 (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0.4%

1

Roberta

Boyd (Democrat)

55.4%

150

Pete

Rameas (Democrat)

44.3%

120

Supreme Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

66.3%

112

No

33.7%

57

Superior Court - Retention 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

65.5%

110

No

34.5%

58

Superior Court - Retention 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

58.2%

96

No

41.8%

69

Superior Court - Retention 3

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

63.2%

110

No

36.8%

64

Commonwealth Court - Retention 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

60.5%

98

No

39.5%

64

Commonwealth Court - Retention 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

58.4%

94

No

41.6%

67

Commonwealth Court - Retention 3

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

60%

96

No

40%

64

Court Of Common Pleas

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

80%

160

No

20%

40