Greene

County

2007 General Election

Tuesday, November 06, 2007

44 of 44 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Gilmore Voting Precinct

Straight Party

CandidatePercentVotes

Democratic (Democrat)

88.2%

15

Republican (Republican)

11.8%

2

Justice Of The Supreme Court Judicial (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Debra

Todd (Democrat)

29.5%

26

Seamus

Mccaffery (Democrat)

29.5%

26

Maureen E.

Lally-green (Republican)

23.9%

21

Mike

Krancer (Republican)

17%

15

Judge Of The Superior Court Judicial (Vote for 3)

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Christine

Donohue (Democrat)

23.4%

29

Ron

Folino (Democrat)

16.9%

21

John

Younge (Democrat)

16.9%

21

Cheryl Lynn

Allen (Republican)

14.5%

18

Bruce F.

Bratton (Republican)

9.7%

12

Jackie

Shogan (Republican)

18.5%

23

County Commissioner (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Pam

Snyder (Democrat)

34.4%

42

Dave

Coder (Democrat)

28.7%

35

Mark E.

Snyder (Republican)

19.7%

24

Archie

Trader (Republican)

17.2%

21

Clerk Of Courts

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Shirley

Stockdale (Democrat)

79%

49

Tom

Boyd, Jr (Republican)

21%

13

County Treasurer

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Cory L.

Grandel (Democrat)

100%

48

County Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Dave

Balint (Democrat)

100%

38

Register & Recorder

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Thomas M.

Headlee (Democrat)

86.4%

51

Joseph P.

Yokiel (Republican)

13.6%

8

District Attorney

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

3.8%

2

Marjorie J.

Fox (Democrat)

96.2%

50

Prothonotary

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Susan Kartley

White (Democrat)

100%

52

Township Supervisor Gilmore Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

1.8%

1

Charles "Bub"

Weaver (Democrat)

98.2%

55

Township Auditor Gilmore Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Deanna

Renner (Democrat)

100%

54

School Director West Greene School District Region 2 (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-in (No Party Specified)

18.5%

17

Joseph

Coss (Democrat)

41.3%

38

Anita

Ross (Democrat)

40.2%

37

Supreme Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

62.8%

27

No

37.2%

16

Superior Court - Retention 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

56.1%

23

No

43.9%

18

Superior Court - Retention 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

52.5%

21

No

47.5%

19

Superior Court - Retention 3

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

60%

27

No

40%

18

Commonwealth Court - Retention 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

65.1%

28

No

34.9%

15

Commonwealth Court - Retention 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

56.8%

25

No

43.2%

19

Commonwealth Court - Retention 3

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

69%

29

No

31%

13

Court Of Common Pleas

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

74.1%

43

No

25.9%

15