Greene

County

2009 General Election

Tuesday, November 03, 2009

44 of 44 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Central Greene School District

REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL

CandidatePercentVotes

REGISTERED VOTERS -

TOTAL (No Party Specified)

100%

9402

Straight Party

CandidatePercentVotes

Democratic (Democrat)

61.4%

250

Republican (Republican)

34.9%

142

Libertarian (Libertarian)

3.7%

15

Common Sense

Thinking (Common Sense Thinking)

0%

0

Justice Of The Supreme Court Judicial

CandidatePercentVotes

Jack

Panella (Democrat)

48.2%

941

Joan Orie

Melvin (Republican)

51.6%

1007

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.2%

3

Judge Of The Superior Court Judicial (Vote for 4)

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert J.

Colville (Democrat)

13.3%

881

Kevin Francis

Mccarthy (Democrat)

11.9%

788

Anne E.

Lazarus (Democrat)

12.3%

814

Teresa

Sarmina (Democrat)

12.7%

840

Judy

Olson (Republican)

13.3%

881

Sallie

Mundy (Republican)

13.5%

897

Temp

Smith (Republican)

9.5%

631

Paula

Ott (Republican)

10.9%

724

Marakay J.

Rogers (Libertarian)

2.7%

179

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

1

Judge Of The Commonwealth Court Judicial (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Barbara Behrend

Ernsberger (Democrat)

26.2%

889

Linda S.

Judson (Democrat)

27.7%

939

Patricia A.

Mccullough (Republican)

24.4%

826

Kevin

Brobson (Republican)

21.6%

733

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.1%

2

Sheriff

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard C (Dick)

Ketchem (Democrat)

99%

1844

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1%

18

Coroner

CandidatePercentVotes

Gregory P.

Rohanna (Democrat)

99.6%

1872

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.4%

8

Jury Commissioner

CandidatePercentVotes

Lynn

Leathers (Democrat)

52.5%

1053

Rosalind B.

Laur (Republican)

47.4%

952

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.1%

2

Township Supervisor Franklin Township

CandidatePercentVotes

John H.

Higgins (Democrat)

99.5%

746

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.5%

4

Tax Collector Franklin Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Margie E.

Mason (Democrat)

69.3%

576

Connie S.

Burd (Republican)

30.6%

254

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.1%

1

Township Auditor Franklin Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Bonnie J.

Smouse (Democrat)

98.6%

617

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.4%

9

Constable Franklin Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Randy

Yenchik (Democrat)

99.2%

625

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.8%

5

Township Supervisor Perry Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert (Buck)

Kennedy (Democrat)

50%

180

Tom

Lofiego (Republican)

27.2%

98

Write-In (No Party Specified)

22.8%

82

Tax Collector Perry Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Christine K.

Jarrell (Democrat)

98.8%

316

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.3%

4

Constable Perry Township

CandidatePercentVotes

John H.

Weaver (Democrat)

98.6%

285

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.4%

4

Township Supervisor Washington Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Leonard "Duck"

Dulaney (Democrat)

95.9%

232

Write-In (No Party Specified)

4.1%

10

Tax Collector Washington Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Karen L.

Stockdale (Democrat)

100%

246

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Township Auditor Washington Township (Four Yr.)

CandidatePercentVotes

Deborah

Stephenson (Democrat)

97%

163

Write-In (No Party Specified)

3%

5

Township Auditor Washington Township (Six Yr.)

CandidatePercentVotes

Walter S.

Stout (Republican)

98%

193

Write-In (No Party Specified)

2%

4

Constable Washington Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Mark A.

Bridge (Republican)

71.6%

151

Write-In (No Party Specified)

28.4%

60

Township Supervisor Wayne Township

CandidatePercentVotes

C Bryan

Cole (Democrat)

92.9%

131

Write-In (No Party Specified)

7.1%

10

Tax Collector Wayne Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Joan L.

Lemley (Democrat)

100%

188

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Township Auditor Wayne Township

CandidatePercentVotes

John C.

Van Meter (Democrat)

97.9%

138

Write-In (No Party Specified)

2.1%

3

Mayor Waynesburg Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

S Blair

Zimmerman, Jr (Democrat)

99.1%

335

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.9%

3

Member Of Council Waynesburg Borough Ward 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Bryan F.

Johnston (Republican)

100%

106

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Member Of Council Waynesburg Borough Ward 2 (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Miles A.

Davin, Jr (Democrat)

55.6%

70

Patrick J.

Burns, Jr (Democrat)

40.5%

51

Write-In (No Party Specified)

4%

5

Member Of Council Waynesburg Borough Ward 3

CandidatePercentVotes

Linda L.

Butcher (Democrat)

31.5%

39

Judy K.

Howard (Republican)

67.7%

84

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.8%

1

Tax Collector Waynesburg Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jane

Mcclure (Democrat)

66.3%

244

Holly J.

Davin (Republican)

33.4%

123

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.3%

1

Constable Waynesburg Borough Ward 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard W.

Owens (Democrat)

98.6%

70

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.4%

1

Constable Waynesburg Borough Ward 3

CandidatePercentVotes

Hope H.

Closser (Republican)

100%

102

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Township Supervisor Whiteley Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Jeffery

Raddish (Democrat)

99.2%

128

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.8%

1

Tax Collector Whiteley Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Linda

Vandruff (Democrat)

38.5%

57

Judy E.

Rastoka (Republican)

23%

34

Write-In (No Party Specified)

38.5%

57

School Director Central Greene School District Region 1 (Four Yr.) (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Andrew M.

Corfont (Democrat)

50.4%

256

Alexandria A.

Fitch (Democrat)

48.2%

245

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.4%

7

School Director Central Greene School District Region 1 (Two Yr.)

CandidatePercentVotes

Eleanor

Chapman (Democrat)

98.7%

315

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.3%

4

School Director Central Greene School District Region 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Mike

Ames (Democrat)

97.7%

817

Write-In (No Party Specified)

2.3%

19

School Director Central Greene School District Region 3

CandidatePercentVotes

Joanne L.

Brookover (Democrat)

97.9%

571

Write-In (No Party Specified)

2.1%

12

Judge Of Election Washington Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Wanda L.

Cole (Democrat)

98.7%

229

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.3%

3

Judge Of Election Waynesburg Borough Ward 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Ellen

Zimmerman (Democrat)

100%

82

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Election Waynesburg Borough Ward 3

CandidatePercentVotes

Karen

Keller (Republican)

100%

103

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Election Franklin - East

CandidatePercentVotes

Carol A.

Rhodes (Democrat)

100%

318

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Election Franklin - North

CandidatePercentVotes

Katy

Tsai (Democrat)

98.9%

176

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.1%

2

Judge Of Election Franklin - South

CandidatePercentVotes

Nadine

Lemley (Democrat)

100%

116

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Election Franklin - West

CandidatePercentVotes

Eileen

Wood (Democrat)

96.7%

59

Write-In (No Party Specified)

3.3%

2

Judge Of Election Wayne - East

CandidatePercentVotes

Oleta

Kiger (Democrat)

100%

91

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Election Whiteley Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Gretchen

Graham (Democrat)

99%

98

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1%

1

Inspector Of Election Washington Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Tami

Herrod (Democrat)

98.7%

221

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.3%

3

Inspector Of Election Waynesburg Borough Ward 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Anna Louise

Cree (Democrat)

65%

65

Jonathan L.

Bunch (Republican)

35%

35

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Election Waynesburg Borough Ward 3

CandidatePercentVotes

Linda C.

Corfont (Democrat)

58.1%

72

Kimberly

Keller (Republican)

41.9%

52

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Election Franklin - East

CandidatePercentVotes

Joyce

Coss (Democrat)

98.5%

320

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.5%

5

Inspector Of Election Franklin - North

CandidatePercentVotes

Irene D.

Gapen (Republican)

99.4%

167

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.6%

1

Inspector Of Election Franklin - South

CandidatePercentVotes

Margie S.

Russell (Democrat)

70.1%

94

Sandra S.

Hampson (Republican)

29.9%

40

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Election Franklin - West

CandidatePercentVotes

Cathy

Yenchik (Democrat)

57.3%

43

Carolyn

Grimes (Republican)

42.7%

32

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Election Wayne - East

CandidatePercentVotes

Ethel Pearl

Simmons (Democrat)

48.1%

52

Martha W.

Hoy (Republican)

51.9%

56

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Election Wayne - West

CandidatePercentVotes

Tammy L.

Cumberledge (Democrat)

69.2%

54

Write-In (No Party Specified)

30.8%

24

Inspector Of Election Whiteley Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary

Atkinson (Democrat)

98.2%

110

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.8%

2