Greene

County

2009 General Election

Tuesday, November 03, 2009

44 of 44 precincts reporting.

Final Results

West Greene School District

REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL

CandidatePercentVotes

REGISTERED VOTERS -

TOTAL (No Party Specified)

100%

3654

Straight Party

CandidatePercentVotes

Democratic (Democrat)

70.6%

154

Republican (Republican)

27.1%

59

Libertarian (Libertarian)

2.3%

5

Common Sense

Thinking (Common Sense Thinking)

0%

0

Justice Of The Supreme Court Judicial

CandidatePercentVotes

Jack

Panella (Democrat)

50.2%

520

Joan Orie

Melvin (Republican)

48.5%

502

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.3%

13

Judge Of The Superior Court Judicial (Vote for 4)

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert J.

Colville (Democrat)

13.8%

449

Kevin Francis

Mccarthy (Democrat)

12.5%

405

Anne E.

Lazarus (Democrat)

13.2%

430

Teresa

Sarmina (Democrat)

13.6%

442

Judy

Olson (Republican)

13%

423

Sallie

Mundy (Republican)

12.1%

395

Temp

Smith (Republican)

8.5%

275

Paula

Ott (Republican)

10%

324

Marakay J.

Rogers (Libertarian)

3.2%

104

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.2%

5

Judge Of The Commonwealth Court Judicial (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Barbara Behrend

Ernsberger (Democrat)

26.9%

463

Linda S.

Judson (Democrat)

29.7%

510

Patricia A.

Mccullough (Republican)

23.2%

399

Kevin

Brobson (Republican)

19.8%

341

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.3%

5

Sheriff

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard C (Dick)

Ketchem (Democrat)

98.8%

996

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.2%

12

Coroner

CandidatePercentVotes

Gregory P.

Rohanna (Democrat)

99%

982

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1%

10

Jury Commissioner

CandidatePercentVotes

Lynn

Leathers (Democrat)

45.3%

478

Rosalind B.

Laur (Republican)

54.5%

576

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.2%

2

Township Supervisor Aleppo Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles (Bub)

Martin (Democrat)

88.7%

94

Write-In (No Party Specified)

11.3%

12

Tax Collector Aleppo Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Shirley

Zimmerman (Democrat)

100%

101

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Township Supervisor Center Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Edward "Butch"

Deter (Democrat)

67.6%

209

David H.

Smith (Republican)

30.7%

95

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.6%

5

Tax Collector Center Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Joyce E.

Watson (Democrat)

98.3%

283

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.7%

5

Constable Center Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

13

Township Supervisor Freeport Township (Six Yr.)

CandidatePercentVotes

Brandt E.

Hoag (Democrat)

56.9%

29

Write-In (No Party Specified)

43.1%

22

Township Supervisor Freeport Township (Two Yr.)

CandidatePercentVotes

Ethel M (Tootle)

Phillips (Democrat)

23.9%

11

Write-In (No Party Specified)

76.1%

35

Tax Collector Freeport Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Darleen K.

Barnhart (Republican)

95.5%

42

Write-In (No Party Specified)

4.5%

2

Township Supervisor Gilmore Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Jeffery L.

Rode (Democrat)

97.3%

36

Write-In (No Party Specified)

2.7%

1

Tax Collector Gilmore Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Bonnie

Cunningham (Democrat)

100%

38

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Township Auditor Gilmore Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Linda C.

Miller (Democrat)

97.2%

35

Write-In (No Party Specified)

2.8%

1

Township Supervisor Gray Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Dave

Bowers (Democrat)

78.4%

29

Write-In (No Party Specified)

21.6%

8

Tax Collector Gray Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Shelley A.

Walker (Democrat)

100%

35

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Township Supervisor Jackson Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Daniel W.

Wright (Democrat)

40.1%

61

Owen Jeremiah

Kiger (Republican)

59.2%

90

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.7%

1

Tax Collector Jackson Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathy J.

Kiger (Democrat)

98.4%

127

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.6%

2

Township Supervisor Morris Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Glenn

Adamson (Democrat)

98.2%

162

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.8%

3

Tax Collector Morris Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Johnetta L.

Lorenz-shields (Democrat)

33.7%

65

Barbara W.

Mooney (Republican)

66.3%

128

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Township Auditor Morris Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Karen

Skertich (Democrat)

97.2%

141

Write-In (No Party Specified)

2.8%

4

Township Supervisor Richhill Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas A.

Chess, III (Democrat)

96.4%

187

Write-In (No Party Specified)

3.6%

7

Tax Collector Richhill Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Joyce

Helphenstine (Democrat)

61.1%

124

Heather R.

Guthrie (Republican)

38.9%

79

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Township Auditor Richhill Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles

Day (Democrat)

98.4%

182

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.6%

3

Township Supervisor Springhill Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Rex

Miller (Democrat)

98.2%

54

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.8%

1

Tax Collector Springhill Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy

Hughes (Democrat)

100%

58

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Township Auditor Springhill Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Brenda

Yeater (Democrat)

91.7%

44

Write-In (No Party Specified)

8.3%

4

School Director West Greene School District Region 1 (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

James A.

Handley (Democrat)

33.6%

238

Harry D.

Gillispie (Democrat)

30.4%

215

Write-In (No Party Specified)

36%

255

School Director West Greene School District Region 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Shelia D.

Simms (Democrat)

96.2%

202

Write-In (No Party Specified)

3.8%

8

School Director West Greene School District Region 3

CandidatePercentVotes

Greta B.

Mooney (Democrat)

96.8%

328

Write-In (No Party Specified)

3.2%

11

Judge Of Election Freeport Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Carrol R.

Grim (Democrat)

95.8%

46

Write-In (No Party Specified)

4.2%

2

Judge Of Election Gray Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Deborah R.

Inman (Democrat)

100%

37

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Election Morris Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Sherri L.

Durbin (Democrat)

99.4%

161

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.6%

1

Judge Of Election Springhill Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Rhonda J.

Piper (Democrat)

97.9%

47

Write-In (No Party Specified)

2.1%

1

Judge Of Election Aleppo Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Gayle M.

Jordan (Democrat)

100%

91

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Election Richhill Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Barbara

Robison (Democrat)

99.4%

175

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.6%

1

Inspector Of Election Gilmore Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Susan W.

Huffman (Republican)

91.2%

31

Write-In (No Party Specified)

8.8%

3

Inspector Of Election Freeport Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Peggy

King (Democrat)

89.8%

44

Write-In (No Party Specified)

10.2%

5

Inspector Of Election Gray Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy

Orndoff (Democrat)

60.5%

23

Marilyn

Baldwin (Republican)

39.5%

15

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Election Morris Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Brenda (Joan)

Durbin (Democrat)

97.5%

158

Write-In (No Party Specified)

2.5%

4

Inspector Of Election Springhill Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Jennifer L.

Sovil (Democrat)

51.9%

27

Deshawnda L.

Bissett (Republican)

48.1%

25

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Election Aleppo Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Kristi M (Sotler)

Rohm (Democrat)

54.2%

58

Mary I.

Briggs (Republican)

45.8%

49

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Election Richhill Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Donna L.

Brown (Democrat)

61.7%

124

Richard

Breeding (Republican)

37.8%

76

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.5%

1