Greene

County

2011 General Election

Tuesday, November 08, 2011

44 of 44 precincts reporting.

Official Final Results

Central Greene School District

Straight Party

CandidatePercentVotes

Republican (Republican)

38.3%

194

Democratic (Democrat)

61.7%

313

Judge Of The Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile (Republican)

35.3%

861

David N.

Wecht (Democrat)

64.6%

1574

Judge Of The Commonwealth Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Anne

Covey (Republican)

48.1%

1140

Kathryn

Boockvar (Democrat)

51.8%

1227

Judge Of The Court Of Common Pleas

CandidatePercentVotes

Farley

Toothman (Democrat)

95.8%

2205

County Commissioner (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard

Yeager (Republican)

22.5%

1115

Archie

Trader (Republican)

30.1%

1493

Pam

Snyder (Democrat)

25.3%

1253

Charles J.

Morris (Democrat)

21.9%

1087

Clerk Of Courts

CandidatePercentVotes

Sherry

Wise (Republican)

56%

1475

Robin S.

Ketchem (Democrat)

44%

1159

County Treasurer

CandidatePercentVotes

Daniel M.

Alexander (Republican)

31.7%

819

Cory L.

Grandel (Democrat)

68.2%

1760

County Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Dave

Balint (Democrat)

99.7%

2009

Register & Recorder

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas M.

Headlee (Democrat)

99.8%

2464

District Attorney

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Russo (Republican)

40.1%

1058

Marjorie

Fox (Democrat)

59.8%

1577

Prothonotary

CandidatePercentVotes

Susan Kartley

White (Democrat)

99.8%

2162

Magisterial District Judge 13-3-01

CandidatePercentVotes

Lou

Dayich (Democrat)

99.6%

700

Magisterial District Judge 13-3-02

CandidatePercentVotes

Glenn

Bates (Republican)

99.6%

1666

Township Supervisor Franklin Township

CandidatePercentVotes

T Reed

Kiger (Democrat)

98.3%

1034

Township Auditor Franklin Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Sandy J.

Wilson (Democrat)

99.5%

884

Township Supervisor Perry - 6 YR

CandidatePercentVotes

Ronald N.

Howard (Democrat)

96.2%

281

Township Supervisor Perry - 2 YR

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank J.

Basile (Democrat)

95%

265

Township Auditor Perry - 2 YR

CandidatePercentVotes

Lewis C.

Fox (Democrat)

98.6%

277

Township Auditor Perry - 6 YR

CandidatePercentVotes

Warren B.

Bowers (Democrat)

97.6%

248

Township Supervisor Washington - 2 YR

CandidatePercentVotes

Scott

Johnson (Democrat)

96.4%

242

Township Supervisor Washington - 6 YR

CandidatePercentVotes

Scott

Gapen (Republican)

33.7%

106

Correan J.

Stewart (Democrat)

65.1%

205

Township Supervisor Wayne Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Tim V.

Chapman (Republican)

96.4%

189

Member Of Council Waynesburg Borough Ward 1 (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles

Berryhill (Republican)

49.3%

143

Larry

Marshall (Democrat)

49.7%

144

Member Of Council Wbg Ward 2 - 2 YR

CandidatePercentVotes

Peggy C.

Grimes (Republican)

24%

29

Patrick C.

Haught (Democrat)

76%

92

Member Of Council Wbg Ward 2 - 4 YR

CandidatePercentVotes

Margaret A.

Kiger (Democrat)

99.2%

118

Member Of Council Wbg Borough Ward 3 - 2 YR

CandidatePercentVotes

Pamela S.

Carroll (Democrat)

95.8%

136

Member Of Council Wbg Borough Ward 3 - 4 YR (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Mark W.

Fischer (Republican)

47.8%

96

Eric

Rush (Republican)

39.8%

80

Township Supervisor Whiteley Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Boyt B.

Blair (Democrat)

99.2%

117

School Director Central Greene Region 1 - 2 YR

CandidatePercentVotes

Sam

Watson (Democrat)

97.8%

408

School Director Central Greene Region 1 - 4 YR

CandidatePercentVotes

Eleanor K.

Chapman (Democrat)

97.5%

470

School Director Central Greene School District Region 2 (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Roberta

Boyd (Democrat)

53.5%

1083

John R.

Bristor (Republican)

45.4%

919

School Director Central Greene School District Region 3 (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Joe

Ayersman (Democrat)

55.9%

578

Richard C.

Remsing (Democrat)

14.4%

149